Apps Official FIA F1 2015 HUD 2.1

BY MATSERVANT

  1. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    tracksmachine submitted a new resource:

    Official FIA F1 2015 HUD - FIA F1 2015 revmeter for Assetto Corsa

    Read more about this resource...
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Wolfgang Berger

    Wolfgang Berger

    Messages:
    218
    Ratings:
    +243
    Are there these HUD for Rf1 and rF2?
    if yes please to DL
     
  4. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    It's only for Assetto Corsa.
     
  5. gaiser91

    gaiser91

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    does it work for the 1.3.4 version?

    in my case it doesent works....
     
  6. Paweł Sobol

    Paweł Sobol

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    In the console there is:
    Python [ERROR] ERROR LOADING MODULE: sys.path.append ('apps/python/f12014hud')

    Any ideas?
     
  7. Giustino

    Giustino

    Messages:
    15
    Ratings:
    +0
    I have installed OV1 HUD and then FIA F1 2015 HUD 2.1 and I have activated it on general setting but in game appers only OV1 info. Someone can help me?
     
  8. Tomek

    Tomek

    Messages:
    449
    Ratings:
    +549
    Why didn't you ask about permission?:cool:
     
    Last edited: Apr 6, 2016
  9. Jorg van Bleis

    Jorg van Bleis

    Messages:
    43
    Ratings:
    +1
    I use Assetto Corsa 1.3.6 version... but it does not work how come?? thanks
     
  10. fperea

    fperea

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi,
    Because 64 bit AC Changes, I presume F1 HUD should start with lines like:
    if platform.architecture()[0] == "64bit":
    libdir = 'third_party/lib64'
    else:
    libdir = 'third_party/lib'
    sys.path.insert(0, os.path.join(os.path.dirname(__file__), libdir))
    os.environ['PATH'] = os.environ['PATH'] + ";."
    But obviously 64bit version of library is needed. Could you compile this new version?
    Full start code may look like this:
    import ac
    import acsys
    import os
    import sys
    import platform
    sys.path.insert(0, 'apps/python/f12014hud/dll')

    if platform.architecture()[0] == "64bit":
    libdir = 'third_party/lib64'
    else:
    libdir = 'third_party/lib'
    sys.path.insert(0, os.path.join(os.path.dirname(__file__), libdir))
    os.environ['PATH'] = os.environ['PATH'] + ";."

    from lib.app import App

    Thanks for your support!!
     
  11. fperea

    fperea

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    I answer myself!!! There's a fix for this mod: F1 2014/2015 HUD FIX 1.0 available at http://www.racedepartment.com/downloads/f1-2014-2015-hud-fix.8747/