2015 RD Touring Car Championship (Stock Car Extreme)

Status
Not open for further replies.

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
Silly question: Will it use Marcas or a touring car mod?

Btw: Races on a week day would be nice. Too many leagues run on weekends which in real life often are reserved for the family. (just a thought)
We'll be using the Marcas in Stock Car Extreme. Race day will be bi-weekly on Saturdays as that day ensures the best participation from various continents. On weekdays people that aren't in the EU timezone have to work.. or sleep :)
 

Arne Dopudja

Leader of the infamous Chevy Gang.
Jul 26, 2011
715
216
28
Saturdays means I am in! Buying gsce tomorrow, sending my wheel to the service and starting on the skin.
 

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
Flyer R6 Taruma Thread.jpg

Event details
Date: Saturday December 05, 2015
Track: Tarumã
Country: Brazil
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 18:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 19:29 GMT)
  • 19:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 19:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 20:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 20:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Oscar Hardwick
  2. David Jundt
  3. Craig Patteson
  4. Tobias Olsson
  5. Charles Baccio
  6. Mike Bell
  7. Remco de Wildt
  8. Tamas Pazsy
  9. Ben Hackeson
  10. Paul Watkins
  11. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  12. Mark Breslin
  13. Anders Nilsson
  14. Paul Joseph
  15. Niranjan Kumar
  16. Bjorn Golda
  17. Michael Klein
  18. Matheus Machado
  19. Will New
  20. Roy Magnes
  21. Andrew Waring
  22. Lorenzo Bonder
  23. Max Ostlund
  24. Jean-Francois Champagne
  25. John Souter
  26. Javier Polanco
  27. Sven-Arne Andersson
  28. Sergio Mengual
  29. Ole Marius Myrvold
  30. Andrew Harper
  31. Brezeanu Adrian
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Tobias Rohner
  2. Jim Nobbs
  3. David Cuthill
  4. Franklin Stegink
  5. Hajmolaali Hamed
  6. Kurt Vahee
  7. Genci Estebanez
  8. Jonathan Menendez
  9. Arne Schoonvliet
  10. Kevin Endermann
  11. Steve Travers
  12. Murat Erdogdu
Absence Reports
  • Christopher Vrettos (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Brezeanu Adrian (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Antonio Merino (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Theo vd Brink (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Warren Schembri (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Andy Vandevelde (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Tero Dahlberg (Race Ban)
  • Arne Freiensehner (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Alex Odell (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Arne Dopudja (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Vimal Ana (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Angelo dos Santos (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Eric Stranne (Reported absence for round 6)
  • Lewis McGlade (Retired from entire series)
  • Alexander Kholodkevich (Retired from entire series)
  • Neto Nascimento (Retired from entire series)
  • Enzo Fazzi (Retired from entire series)
  • Sam Hill (Retired from entire series)
  • Tuomas Koriala (Retired from entire series)
  • Tal Segal (Retired from entire series)
  • Daniel Monteiro (Retired from entire series)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Retired from entire series)
  • Dave Begley (Retired from entire series)
  • Christopher Hall-Nelson (Retired from entire series)
  • Andrew Pienaar (Retired from entire series)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Fellipe Porto (Retired from entire series)
  • Mathias Nielsen (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Marco Forestieri (removed, no show without absence report)
  • David Tejada (removed, no show without absence report)
  • James Grant (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Paul Fenwick (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Jon Hicken (removed from the series due to unacceptable verbal abuse)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
Flyer R5 Curitiba Thread.jpg

Event details
Date: Saturday November 21, 2015
Track: Curitiba
Country: Brazil
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 18:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 19:29 GMT)
  • 19:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 19:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 20:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 20:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Oscar Hardwick
  2. David Jundt
  3. Tobias Olsson
  4. Craig Patteson
  5. Charles Baccio
  6. Tero Dahlberg
  7. Remco de Wildt
  8. Tamas Pazsy
  9. Ben Hackeson
  10. Mark Breslin
  11. Mike Bell
  12. Paul Watkins
  13. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  14. Paul Joseph
  15. Niranjan Kumar
  16. Anders Nilsson
  17. Angelo dos Santos
  18. Arne Dopudja
  19. Bjorn Golda
  20. Michael Klein
  21. Matheus Machado
  22. Will New
  23. Theo vd Brink
  24. Roy Magnes
  25. Brezeanu Adrian
  26. Max Ostlund
  27. Jean-Francois Champagne
  28. Lorenzo Bonder
  29. John Souter
  30. Franklin Stegink
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Javier Polanco
  2. Arne Freiensehner
  3. Andy Vandevelde
  4. Warren Schembri
  5. Vimal Ana
  6. Sven-Arne Andersson
  7. Andrew Harper
  8. Ole Marius Myrvold
  9. Tobias Rohner
  10. David Cuthill
  11. Jonathan Menendez
  12. Hajmolaali Hamed
  13. Arne Schoonvliet
  14. Kurt Vahee
  15. Eric Stranne
  16. Genci Estebanez
  17. Antonio Merino
  18. Murat Erdogdu
Absence Reports
  • Steve Travers (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Andrew Waring (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Sergio Mengual (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Christopher Vrettos (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Jim Nobbs (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Alex Odell (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Kevin Endermann (Reported absence for round 5)
  • Lewis McGlade (Retired from entire series)
  • Alexander Kholodkevich (Retired from entire series)
  • Neto Nascimento (Retired from entire series)
  • Enzo Fazzi (Retired from entire series)
  • Sam Hill (Retired from entire series)
  • Tuomas Koriala (Retired from entire series)
  • Tal Segal (Retired from entire series)
  • Daniel Monteiro (Retired from entire series)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Retired from entire series)
  • Dave Begley (Retired from entire series)
  • Christopher Hall-Nelson (Retired from entire series)
  • Andrew Pienaar (Retired from entire series)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Fellipe Porto (Retired from entire series)
  • Mathias Nielsen (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Marco Forestieri (removed, no show without absence report)
  • David Tejada (removed, no show without absence report)
  • James Grant (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Paul Fenwick (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Jon Hicken (removed from the series due to unacceptable verbal abuse)
 
Last edited:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
RDTCC R4 Guapore.jpg

Event details

Date: Saturday November 7, 2015
Track: Guapore
Country: Brazil
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 18:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 19:29 GMT)
  • 19:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 19:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 20:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 20:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Oscar Hardwick
  2. David Jundt
  3. Tobias Olsson
  4. Craig Patteson
  5. Remco de Wildt
  6. Tero Dahlberg
  7. Charles Baccio
  8. Paul Watkins
  9. Tamas Pazsy
  10. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  11. Mark Breslin
  12. Ben Hackeson
  13. Christopher Vrettos
  14. Mike Bell
  15. Andrew Waring
  16. Paul Joseph
  17. Anders Nilsson
  18. Niranjan Kumar
  19. Angelo dos Santos
  20. Arne Dopudja
  21. Michael Klein
  22. Bjorn Golda
  23. Matheus Machado
  24. Sergio Mengual
  25. Will New
  26. Roy Magnes
  27. Brezeanu Adrian
  28. Max Ostlund
  29. Theo vd Brink
  30. Jim Nobbs
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Jean-Francois Champagne
  2. John Souter
  3. Warren Schembri
  4. Franklin Stegink
  5. Vimal Ana
  6. Javier Polanco
  7. Sven-Arne Andersson
  8. Andrew Harper
  9. Andy Vandevelde
  10. Ole Marius Myrvold
  11. Jonathan Menendez
  12. David Cuthill
  13. Hajmolaali Hamed
  14. Kurt Vahee
  15. Steve Travers
  16. Genci Estebanez
  17. Alex Odell
  18. Murat Erdogdu
Absence Reports
  • Lorenzo Bonder (Reported absensce for round 4)
  • Arne Freiensehner (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Tobias Rohner (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Kevin Endermann (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Arne Schoonvliet (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Eric Stranne (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Antonio Merino (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Lewis McGlade (Reported absence for round 4)
  • Alexander Kholodkevich (Retired from entire series)
  • Neto Nascimento (Retired from entire series)
  • Enzo Fazzi (Retired from entire series)
  • Sam Hill (Retired from entire series)
  • Tuomas Koriala (Retired from entire series)
  • Tal Segal (Retired from entire series)
  • Daniel Monteiro (Retired from entire series)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Retired from entire series)
  • Dave Begley (Retired from entire series)
  • Christopher Hall-Nelson (Retired from entire series)
  • Andrew Pienaar (Retired from entire series)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Fellipe Porto (Retired from entire series)
  • Mathias Nielsen (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Marco Forestieri (removed, no show without absence report)
  • David Tejada (removed, no show without absence report)
  • James Grant (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Paul Fenwick (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Jon Hicken (removed from the series due to unacceptable verbal abuse)
 
Last edited:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
RDTCC Suzuka.jpg

Event details

Date: Saturday October 24, 2015
Track: Suzuka (default track, called Kansai Full Layout in game)
Country: Japan
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 17:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 18:29 GMT)
  • 18:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 18:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 19:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 19:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Oscar Hardwick
  2. David Jundt
  3. Lewis McGlade
  4. Tobias Olsson
  5. Craig Patteson
  6. Paul Watkins
  7. Mike Bell
  8. Remco de Wildt
  9. Charles Baccio
  10. Tero Dahlberg
  11. Mark Breslin
  12. Ben Hackeson
  13. Tamas Pazsy
  14. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  15. Andrew Waring
  16. Lorenzo Bonder
  17. Christopher Vrettos
  18. Paul Joseph
  19. Alexander Kholodkevich
  20. Niranjan Kumar
  21. Anders Nilsson
  22. Angelo dos Santos
  23. Arne Dopudja
  24. Michael Klein
  25. Bjorn Golda
  26. Arne Freiensehner
  27. Sergio Mengual
  28. Will New
  29. Tobias Rohner
  30. Matheus Machado
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Roy Magnes
  2. Max Ostlund
  3. Brezeanu Adrian
  4. Antonio Merino
  5. Jim Nobbs
  6. Jean-Francois Champagne
  7. Warren Schembri
  8. Hajmolaali Hamed
  9. Vimal Ana
  10. Andrew Harper
  11. John Souter
  12. Arne Schoonvliet
  13. Sven-Arne Andersson
  14. Javier Polanco
  15. Eric Stranne
  16. Andy Vandevelde
  17. Ole Marius Myrvold
  18. Kevin Endermann
  19. Jonathan Menendez
  20. Martyn Corcoran
  21. Genci Estebanez
  22. Sign up here
  23. Sign up here
  24. Sign up here
  25. Sign up here
  26. Sign up here
  27. Sign up here
Absence Reports
  • Murat Erdogdu (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Franklin Stegink (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Theo vd Brink (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Alex Odell (Reported absense for round 3)
  • Steve Travers (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Patrick Pomes (30 day race suspension)
  • Neto Nascimento (Reported absence for round 3)
  • David Cuthill (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Kurt Vanhee (Reported absence for round 3)
  • Enzo Fazzi (Retired from entire series)
  • Sam Hill (Retired from entire series)
  • Tuomas Koriala (Retired from entire series)
  • Tal Segal (Retired from entire series)
  • Daniel Monteiro (Retired from entire series)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Retired from entire series)
  • Dave Begley (Retired from entire series)
  • Christopher Hall-Nelson (Retired from entire series)
  • Andrew Pienaar (Retired from entire series)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Fellipe Porto (Retired from entire series)
  • Mathias Nielsen (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Marco Forestieri (removed, no show without absence report)
  • David Tejada (removed, no show without absence report)
  • James Grant (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Paul Fenwick (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Jon Hicken (removed from the series due to unacceptable verbal abuse)
 
Last edited:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
Jacarepagua Curva Sul.jpg

Event details

Date: Saturday October 10, 2015
Track: Jacarepagua Curva Sul
Country: Brazil
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 17:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 18:29 GMT)
  • 18:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 18:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 19:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 19:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Oscar Hardwick
  2. Lewis McGlade
  3. Mike Bell
  4. Arne Schoonvliet
  5. Theo vd Brink
  6. Neto Nascimento
  7. Tero Dahlberg
  8. Craig Patteson
  9. Paul Watkins
  10. Franklin Stegink
  11. Tobias Olsson
  12. Charles Baccio
  13. David Jundt
  14. Christopher Vrettos
  15. Mark Breslin
  16. Tamas Pazsy
  17. Ben Hackeson
  18. Tuomas Koriala
  19. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  20. Lorenzo Bonder
  21. Paul Joseph
  22. Remco de Wildt
  23. Bjorn Golda
  24. Niranjan Kumar
  25. Tal Segal
  26. Anders Nilsson
  27. Arne Dopudja
  28. Andrew Waring
  29. Alexander Kholodkevich
  30. Angelo dos Santos
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Michael Klein
  2. Arne Freiensehner
  3. Enzo Fazzi
  4. Sergio Mengual
  5. Roy Magnes
  6. Will New
  7. Brezeanu Adrian
  8. Sven-Arne Andersson
  9. Matheus Machado
  10. Jean-Francois Champagne
  11. Max Ostlund
  12. Antonio Merino
  13. Tobias Röhner
  14. Hajmolaali Hamed
  15. Jim Nobbs
  16. Warren Schembri
  17. Andrew Harper
  18. Kurt Vanhee
  19. Vimal Ana
  20. David Cuthill
  21. John Souter
  22. Kevin Endermann
  23. Ole Marius Myrvold
  24. Andy Vandevelde
  25. Alex Odell
  26. Patrick Pomes
  27. Murat Erdogdu
  28. Steve Travers
Reported Absence / Removed
  • Sam Hill (Reported absence round 2)
  • Eric Stranne (Reported absence round 2)
  • Jonathan Menendez (Reported absence round 2)
  • Martyn Corcoran (Reported absence round 2)
  • Javier Polanco (Reported absence round 2)
  • Daniel Monteiro (Retired from entire series)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Retired from entire series)
  • Dave Begley (Retired from entire series)
  • Christopher Hall-Nelson (Retired from entire series)
  • Andrew Pienaar (Retired from entire series)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Fellipe Porto (Retired from entire series)
  • Mathias Nielsen (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Marco Forestieri (removed, no show without absence report)
  • David Tejada (removed, no show without absence report)
  • James Grant (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Paul Fenwick (removed, no show without absence report)
  • Jon Hicken (removed from the series due to unacceptable verbal abuse)
 
Last edited:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
RDTCC S9 Round 1 Cascavel.jpg

Event details

Date: Saturday September 26, 2015
Track: Cascavel
Country: Brazil
Length: 3.032 km
Weather: Dry

Session Info
  • 17:30 GMT Free Practice (60 minutes, be present in the server no later than 18:29 GMT)
  • 18:30 GMT Qualification (15 minutes)
  • 18:45 GMT Warm up (15 minutes)
  • 19:00 GMT Race 1 (30 minutes, standing start)
  • +/- 19:35 GMT Race 2 (30 minutes, standing start, full reversed grid)*
* There is only a small delay between both races.

Division One
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #1
Skin pack: download
  1. Neto Nascimento
  2. Andrew Waring
  3. Tuomas Koriala
  4. Oscar Hardwick
  5. Remco de Wildt
  6. Craig Patteson
  7. Lewis McGlade
  8. Tobias Olsson
  9. Arne Schoonvliet
  10. Mike Bell
  11. David Jundt
  12. Franklin Stegink
  13. Arne Freiensehner
  14. Kacper Kolodziejczyk
  15. Tero Dahlberg
  16. Charles Baccio
  17. Lorenzo Bonder
  18. Theo vd Brink
  19. Paul Joseph
  20. Paul Watkins
  21. Tamas Pazsy
  22. Mark Breslin
  23. Tal Segal
  24. Javier Polanco
  25. Niranjan Kumar
  26. Arne Dopudja
  27. Alexander Kholodkevich
  28. Bjorn Golda
  29. Ben Hackeson
  30. Christopher Vrettos
Division Two
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #2
Skin pack: download
  1. Mathias Nielsen
  2. Enzo Fazzi
  3. John Souter
  4. Will New
  5. Christopher Hall-Nelson
  6. David Cuthill
  7. Sergio Mengual
  8. Angelo dos Santos
  9. Brezeanu Adrian
  10. Jon Hicken
  11. Matheus Machado
  12. Sven-Arne Andersson
  13. Michael Klein
  14. Max Ostlund
  15. Kurt Vanhee
  16. Sam Hill
  17. Hajmolaali Hamed
  18. Antonio Merino
  19. Warren Schembri
  20. Roy Magnes
  21. Andrew Harper
  22. Jonathan Menendez
  23. Jean-Francois Champagne
  24. Alain Tessier
  25. Anders Nilsson
  26. Dave Begley
  27. Vimal Ana
  28. Tobias Röhner
  29. Eric Stranne
  30. Jim Nobbs
  31. Marco Forestieri
  32. Andrew Pienaar
Reserves
Server name:
RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC #3
Skin pack: download
  1. David Tejada
  2. Steve Travers
  3. Daniel Monteiro
  4. James Grant
  5. Paul Fenwick
  6. Martyn Corcoran
  7. Murat Erdogdu
Reported Absence
  • Davy Vandevenne (Twitch TV Cameraman)
  • Kevin Endermann (Absent from round one)
  • Ole Marius Myrvold (Absent from round one)
  • Fellipe Porto (Absent from round one)
  • Andy Vandevelde (Absent from round one)
  • Alex Odell (Absent from round one)
  • Patrick Pomes (Absent from round one)
  • Paul Jeffrey (Absent from round one)
  • Quentis Gillispie (Retired from entire series)
  • Alessandro Dalledonne (Retired from entire series)
  • Andy Balcombe (Retired from entire series)
  • Lars Hansen (Retired from entire series)
  • Jake Cooper (Retired from entire series)
  • Gregory Strydom (premium expired, no response to conversation messages)
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Remco de Wildt

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
RDTCC PreQualy.jpg

Welcome the Pre-Qualification drivers briefing for RDTCC S9.

This Saturday the signed up drivers are invited to participate in the RDTCC Pre-Qualification, which will start at 19:00 GMT.

Server name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC PQ
Password: Will be sent to you via our running mass conversation message.
Track: Campo Grande
Server Open: 19:00 GMT
Server Closed: 21:00 GMT
  • Create an ingame profile with your real name. Make sure not to use special characters such as ' " so the results can be parsed into our scoring system without issues.
  • Custom skins are not allowed for this session. They will create mismatches if you do.
  • During your stay on the server we enforce the no type chat rule. If you wish to talk to other drivers you can either use the forum, or login to our dedicated teamspeak channel.
  • Every driver can set only one hotlap in total and we kindly request you to hit "esc" directly after you have crossed the start/finish line after completing your hotlap. This to a random disqualification bug after completing your in-lap.
  • You have a two hour timeframe to set a timed lap. It's up to you to decide when the track has got as little traffic as possible. We strongly advise not to wait until the dying seconds of the two hour session. In case incidents might happen, we expect you to file an incident report.
  • Cutting is not allowed at any time during the prequaly (see screenshots below what is acceptable and not acceptable) and all hotlaps will be checked by the race administration afterwards before making the results final.
Campo 1.jpg


Campo 2.jpg


The outcome of the pre-qualification will determine the starting divisions of the first racing weekend. The fastest 30 drivers will be seeded for division one, driver 31 - 60 will be seeded for division two. The remaining drivers will be placed on the reserve list of the series.

You don't need to report absence for the pre-qualification. If you cannot make it you will automatically be placed on the bottom of the reserve list in order of sign-up for the RDTCC S9.

As for some of the drivers this will be their first online racing series and of course we expect you to have questions that aren't covered in this briefing or in the general league rules. Make sure to ask all the questions you may have about the PreQualy in the comments below.

We are looking forward to final begin racing! You?
 
Jan 6, 2014
766
259
42
No need to start on skins guys, we'll be releasing a template for it ............. after pre-qualification :)
But if the PreQ will be broadcasted, would not be better already have the skins for the season?
At least that was the way it happened with the Stock Car V8 season.
 

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Dec 26, 2006
45,841
19,411
We wanted to keep it a secret but lets spoil it: 100% super pole pre-qualy.

Everybody gets one outlap, one hotlap, one inlap and that's it :)

Let's see how much stress our drivers can handle :laugh:
 

Oscar Hardwick

RDTCC S9 Champion
Nov 8, 2010
1,213
587
25
Wow... :/ That's one way to not sort the grid properly. Oh well, shall just not screw it up I guess.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.