• We are currently in the process of upgrading our forum software. During this period some parts of the site may be periodically unavailable.

Tracks Top Gear Test Track [Deleted]

Status
Not open for further replies.

Guevara

1RPM
Joined
Nov 12, 2010
Messages
7
Looks good but Trackmap doesn't work for both Tracks.....any solution??
 

CC

10000RPM
Premium
Joined
Apr 27, 2013
Messages
10,092
Awesome track m8 , carnt wait til its finished with cones , and other items ,
I only bought forza 4 for this track a while back ,
If you go to this website , they have loads of items for 3d models that are royalty free , and they have a nice collection of plains , that would be nice to see in there too ,
keep up the great work :thumbsup:
http://animium.com/
 

CC

10000RPM
Premium
Joined
Apr 27, 2013
Messages
10,092

Joel

#NR6
Joined
Jan 1, 2014
Messages
5,011
This track has already become the 6th most downloaded AC mod :thumbsup:
 

Keith H

1RPM
Joined
Jan 2, 2014
Messages
4
I recently downloaded the (Top Gear test track 0.6)
From the Assetto Corsa Mods page. This forum
Extracted it to,
C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\assettocorsa\content\tracks
When I started AC I get the message No Tracks Found
And there are no tracks listed in the main menu
I removed the file and AC is working fine.
Have I missed a step or something?
Thanks for any assistance.
Keith
 

Phil Davies

500RPM
Joined
May 4, 2011
Messages
752
I recently downloaded the (Top Gear test track 0.6)
From the Assetto Corsa Mods page. This forum
Extracted it to,
C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\assettocorsa\content\tracks
When I started AC I get the message No Tracks Found
And there are no tracks listed in the main menu
I removed the file and AC is working fine.
Have I missed a step or something?
Thanks for any assistance.
Keith
it's in two folders,unzip / open unzipped folder "topgear0.6" / use the folder inside that,it just says "topgear",no version number.And yes you did put it in the correct AC folder.
 
Last edited:

Keith H

1RPM
Joined
Jan 2, 2014
Messages
4
it's in two folders,unzip / open unzipped folder "topgear0.6" / use the folder inside that,it just says "topgear",no version number.And yes you did put it in the correct AC folder.
Thank you will give it a go.

Worked Great Thank you
regards Keith
 
Last edited:

Ryan Vickery

500RPM
Joined
Sep 11, 2010
Messages
694
Was this another convert without permission too? It seems pretty rough and is not even close to the kind of quality of the Rfactor 2 version. Would love to see the track in that kinda quality in AC.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top