1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RDRC S5 Round 3 - Sno*Drift Rally (6-9th April)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Jack Hintz, Apr 2, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Jack Hintz

    Jack Hintz
    The One and Only...I think?

    [​IMG]
    Sno*Drift Rally
    6th - 9th April 2013
    ITINERARY:
    SS1 - USA - Frazier Wells (Snow Mod/Snow Heavy Cloud/New/Wet/Daylight)
    SS2 - Australia - Greenhills (Snow Mod/Heavy Cloud/New/Damp/Daylight)
    SS3 - USA - Diamond Creek (Snow Mod/Heavy Cloud/New/Damp/Daylight)
    Service
    SS4 - USA - Frazier Wells (Snow Mod/Snow Light Cloud/Normal/Damp/Daylight)
    SS5 - Australia - Greenhills (Snow Mod/Crisp Partcloud/Normal/Dry/Daylight)
    SS6 - USA - Diamond Creek (Snow Mod/Crisp Partcloud/Normal/Dry/Dusk)
    SS7 - Australia - NewBobs (Snow Mod/Hazy Clear/New/Dry/Night)
    Service
    SS8 - USA - Hualapai Nation (Snow Mod/Crisp Partcloud/New/Dry/Daylight)
    SS9 - USA - Prospect Ridge (Snow Mod/Crisp Partcloud/New/Dry/Daylight)
    SS10 - Australia - Mineshaft (Snow Mod/Hazy Clear/New/Dry/Daylight)
    Service
    SS11 - USA - Hualapai Nation (Snow Mod/Snow Light Cloud/Normal/Damp/Daylight)
    SS12 - USA - Prospect Ridge (Snow Mod/Snow Light Cloud/Normal/Damp/Daylight)
    SS13 - Australia - Mineshaft (Snow Mod/Crisp Partcloud/Normal/Dry/Dusk)
    SS14 - Australia - NewBobs (Snow Mod/Crisp Clear/Normal/Dry/Night) - POWER STAGE



    SESSIONS:

    RDRC S4 Round 3 US1 - Saturday 6/04/2013 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 OC1 - Saturday 6/04/2013 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 EU1 - Saturday 6/04/2013 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 US2 - Sunday 7/04/2013 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 OC2 - Sunday 7/04/2013 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 EU2 - Sunday 7/04/2013 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 US3 - Monday 8/04/2013 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 OC3 - Monday 8/04/2013 10:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 EU3 - Monday 8/04/2013 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 US4 - Tuesday 9/04/2013 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 OC4 - Tuesday 9/04/2013 10:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 3 EU4 - Tuesday 19/04/2013 19:00 GMT

    Note: Times Have changed to accommodate Daylight Savings, If there is an issue, please make a note of it and we will change accordingly.

    NOTES:
    • Signup deadline for scoring points: 5th April, 11:59pm server time (10:59pm GMT)
    • You will require the RSRBR 2013 mod in order to participate, please see the installation and usage thread..
    • If you are new to RSRBR, we have also provided a guide for RSCenter.
    • This is a league rally, car selections & regulations can be found in the rules thread and you can join the championship here.
    • Click here to read the password.
    • Teamspeak is highly recommended and adds to the fun.
    • IMPORTANT - At the end of the rally, take a screenshot of RSCenter, or save your times. If there is a discrepancy in the results, this is the only evidence you'll have to get your times corrected.
     
  2. Jack Hintz

    Jack Hintz
    The One and Only...I think?

    Rally Results

    Overall

    [​IMG]


    RDRC

    [​IMG]


    RDRC-2

    [​IMG]


    RDRC Production

    [​IMG]


    RDRC-3

    [​IMG]

     
  3. Jack Hintz

    Jack Hintz
    The One and Only...I think?

    Entry List

    All drivers with Impreza 2000 issue to drive the car they have been using in RDRC so far!
    [​IMG]
     
  4. Jack Hintz

    Jack Hintz
    The One and Only...I think?

    Sessions

    Saturday:
    1. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC1
    2. Simon Melhuish - smelhuish - EU1
    3. Emil Pribanić - PRIBANIC Emil - EU1
    4. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
    5. Tapio Rinneaho - TTupsi - EU1
    6. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU1
    7. Norman Bruce - Nommie - EU1
    8. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU1
    9. Tomas Reinicke - ctbr - EU1
    10. Adrian Bernard - bernardi12 - EU1
    11. Magnus Lindgren - M Lindgren - EU1
    12. Andrew Koojo - andyone - EU1

    Sunday:
    1. Michael Nelson - JonesyMJ - US2
    2. Craig Masters - FilthySA. - US2
    3. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC2
    4. Timo Hakkarainen - Saku72 - OC2
    5. Jani Nylander - Jani - OC2
    6. Viesturs Priede - Viesturs - OC2 (not scoring points)
    7. Alberto Alvarez - AlberToivonen - EU2
    8. Mike Bell - mkbmikeb - EU2
    9. Dubravko Sparovec - Dudo S. - EU2
    10. Corey Twyman - theFlash - EU2
    11. Magnar Haarstadsveen - magnar - EU2
    12. Henri Korpela - henkka k - EU2
    13. Erik Tveit - Erik Tveit - EU2
    14. Tyrone Frith - tyrone frith - EU2
    15. Magnus Lindgren - M Lindgren - EU2

    Monday:
    1. Jack Hintz - StealthSCG - OC3
    2. Gundars Brigis - guncha - OC3
    3. Tony Gentile -Tony Gee - OC3
    4. Daniel Lovett - F1RacerDan - OC3
    5. Matt Leonowicz - mLeonz - OC3
    6. Myles Dixon - Myles Dixon - OC3
    7. Daniel Matthews - Dan Matthews - OC3
    8. Manuel De Samaniego - M. De Samaniego - EU3
    9. Ross McGregor - ross32 - EU3
    10. Daniel Monteiro - Daniel Monteiro - EU3
    11. Andris Laskins - laskins - EU3
    12. Sion Williams - RS Williams - EU3
    13. Rob Venn - rotaxmax08 - EU3
    14. Arwyn Jones - azz259 - EU3
    15. Rafa Iglesias - Rafa iglesias - EU3
    16. Ole Marius Myrvold - Myrvold - EU3
    17. Jonatan Åcerclinth - Navitori - EU3 (not scoring points)

    Tuesday:
    1. Fernando Agapito - Fernando A. - OC4
    2. Tero Leppänen - Cloudy- - OC4
    3. Sandro Pinho - Sandro Pinho - OC4
    4. Robert McCracken - Yokelhama - OC4
    5. Silvio Cró - scro1984 - EU4
    6. Johannes Kunkel - Johannes Kunkel - EU4
    7. Ondřej Kapal - Ondrej Kapal - EU4
     
  5. Manuel De Samaniego

    Manuel De Samaniego
    3X Race Department Rally Champion

    Manuel De Samaniego - M. De Samaniego - EU3
     
  6. Michael Nelson

    Michael Nelson
    Premium Member

    Michael Nelson - JonesyMJ - US2

    Changed the layout of the roadbooks a bit.
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 3
  7. Simon Melhuish - smelhuish - EU1
     
  8. Emil Pribanić - PRIBANIC Emil - EU1
     
  9. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC2
     
  10. Alberto Alvarez - AlberToivonen - EU2
     
  11. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
     
  12. Ross McGregor

    Ross McGregor
    Premium Member

    Ross McGregor - ross32 - eu3
     
  13. Fernando Agapito

    Fernando Agapito
    RDRC S4 Overall Champion

    Fernando Agapito - Fernando A. - OC4
     
  14. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC1
     
  15. TTupsi

    TTupsi
    Premium Member

    Like the itinerary a lot!

    Tapio Rinneaho - TTupsi - EU1
     
  16. Tero Leppanen

    Tero Leppanen
    Cloudy-

    Tero Leppänen - Cloudy- - OC4
     
  17. Mike Bell

    Mike Bell
    One-time RDTCC Race Winner Premium Member

    Mike Bell - mkbmikeb - EU2
     
  18. Dubravko Sparovec - Dudo S. - EU2
     
  19. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU1
     
  20. Daniel Monteiro

    Daniel Monteiro
    Premium Member

    Daniel Monteiro - Daniel Monteiro - EU3
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.