1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

RDRC S2 - Round 6 - Rally of Mont Blanc (9/10th May)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Łukasz Demolin, Apr 22, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]



    RaceDepartment Rally Championship
    Rally of Mont Blanc



    7th - 10th May 2011

    Sessions: RDRC RD6 OC 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD6 EU 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD6 US 1, 2, 3, 4

    Car Packs
    Premier league: AW8-07 and A8W08
    Champions league: N4_1, N4_2, N4_S2000_1 and N4_S2000_2 (Note: Lancia Delta, Ford Escort, Renault 5, and Skoda Octavia will not be eligible)


    Damage: Accumulating, Reduced


    SS1 - Lyon Gerland - Normal/Night (SuperSpecial pack)
    SS2 - Cote D'Arbroz 2 - Normal
    SS3 - Bisanne 2 - Normal
    SS4 - Peklo - Normal (Slovakia pack)
    Service
    SS5 - Cote D'Arbroz 2 - Normal
    SS6 - Bisanne 2
    SS7 - Peklo - Normal (Slovakia pack)
    Overnight Service
    SS8 - Lyon Gerland - Normal/Night (Night SSS after service/before Parc Ferme)
    SS9 - Joux Verte 2 - Normal
    SS10 - Joux Plane - Normal
    SS11 - Las Majadas (Spain BTB stage pack)
    Service
    SS12 - Joux Verte 2
    SS13 - Joux Plane
    SS14 - Las Majadas
    SS15 - Lyon Gerland
    Finish



    OC 1-4 Start: 10:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (7:30pm Queensland time, 8:30pm NSW and VIC time)
    EU 1-4 Start: 19:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday
    US 1-4 Start: 03:00 GMT Sunday-Wednesday (11:00pm EDST (USA))


    NOTES:
    IMPORTANT:
    • Take a screenie of RSCenter, or save your times, showing your final results at the end of the rally (including the car you drove!). This is in case any of your stages are missed by the server. If there's a discrepancy, please post your times ASAP so we're not adjusting times over 24 hours later.
    • You must stick with the same car throughout the rally - if you change, your times for those stages will be defaulted.
    • If you are new to Richard Burns Rally, we have provided a set of guidelines to help you get up and running: Here and Here
     
  2. Round 6 Entry list

    Please sign up in the following format: RD Name - RSRBR name - Session (eg. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - RDRC RD6 OC2 (Sunday session in the OC time zone))

    Location and day of the week is enough, eg. EU - Sunday.




    Saturday:
    1. Kevin Hopkins - Kevin Hopkins - OC1
    2. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1





    Sunday:
    1. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC2
    2. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2
    3. Mick Aspinall - Aspy - EU2





    Monday:
    1. Daryl Brady - wrctrs - OC3
    2. Attila Kiss - Paffy - OC3
    3. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - OC3
    4. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    5. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    6. Senad Subasic - mfodor - EU3
    7. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    8. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
    9. Hans Sneep - PeHaEe - EU3
    10. Robb Kulcsar - r27kul - EU3
    11. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    12. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    13. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU3
    14. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    15. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    16. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU3
    17. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    18. Gerben Kelly - Gerben Kelly - EU3
    19. Hubert Smolders - Speedthrill - EU3
    20. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US3
    21. Troy Ament - tromoly - US3
    22. Ondřej Kapal - okapal - TBA





    Tuesday:
    1. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4
    2. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
    3. Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - EU4
    4. Tomas Reinicke - ctbr - EU4
    5. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU4
     
  3. Final event results:

    STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 6 of 8 of RDRC S2


    Overall standings after Round 6 of RDRC S2:


    [​IMG]

    Champions class standings after Round 6 of RDRC S2:

    [​IMG]

    Team Challenge standings after Round 6 of RDRC S2:

    [​IMG]

    [click on the images to see them in full size]
     
  4. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - RDRC RD6 EU3
     
  5. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU - Monday
     
  6. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC2
     
  7. Roy Magnes

    Roy Magnes
    Gentleman Driver Staff

    Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - RDRC RD6 EU 2
     
  8. Ole Marius Myrvold

    Ole Marius Myrvold
    JWB 96-13 Staff

    Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - RDRC RD6 EU4

    But that SS8, after service before Parc Ferme, that means that the service is after SS7, but you can change tires from SS8 to SS9?
     
  9. Dariusz Swiderski

    Dariusz Swiderski
    Premium Member

    Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3

    Not looking forward to tarmac...
     
  10. Senad Subasic - mfodor - Monday night EU
     
  11. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - RDRC RD6 EU3
     
  12. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US3 (0300 GMT Tuesday)
     
  13. ondřej kapal - dsc motorsport - škoda fabia s2000 evo1 - okapal - TBA
     
  14. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3

    looking forward to tarmac :)
     
  15. Hans Sneep

    Hans Sneep
    Premium Member

    Hans Sneep -PeHaEe - EU3
     
  16. Mick Aspinall

    Mick Aspinall
    Premium Member

    Mick Aspinall - Aspy - EU2
     
  17. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    Kevin Hopkins-Kevin Hopkins-TBA


    Also looking forward to tarmac:D
     
  18. Um, what's the point of signing up with session as TBA? There is no need to claim a driving spot, since there is no limit. You'll just post the same thing again when you figure out when you can drive.
     
  19. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    @ Senad,what is the point of your post,mine was to say to the organiser that "Yes i am doing the round but am not sure what session yet"
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.