1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

TCL ETCC 1984 Skinpack

Discussion in 'rFactor' started by Rot Teufel, Aug 1, 2015.

  1. TCL ETCC 1984 Skinpack by TCL Revival and satoridb

    Another year, another pack. This time we're proud to present the ETCC 1984 season. Main credits goes to satoridb, he made all skins and kindly
    allowed us to carry on his project (born on GTR2). Mainly we enanche and correct some small details that miss on some cars, giving more accurancy
    to the whole package.
    Numeration will follow Spa race, since before 1986 numbers were given race to race inscription, so this made hard to assings numbers to the few
    non Spa cars.

    Enojy this new pack

    TCL Revival Team & satoridb


    INSTALL
    you need Tourign Car Legends 1.1 mod installed.
    This pack contains bumper files for pre 1986 Rover Vitesse. Anyway without BTCC 83-84 official skinpack this will be not possibile.
    So if you don't have this pack, download it. It worths

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/6wy6c1elernr4eh/BTCC+pack1.rar

    And don't forgot the talent files kindly uploaded from philiprob: http://www.mediafire.com/download/d9xs7gm6a064w7g/TCL_talent_files.rar



    TCL Revival Team is just a small TCL fan people group not related with original TCL Team. We're two separate teams.


    DOWNLOAD

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/ogxh4sa4srrjfbh/ETCC_1984_Skinpack_by_TCL_Revival_and_satoridb.7z
    https://mega.co.nz/#!FtMgiTLI!ZSodYoeuSNTjuDIKsweBIYbhGJhKwTx5PcwFw5Du8MA


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]



    Skinlist

    As written above all credits goes to satoridb. We (Rot Teufel & intelpower) just improove, enanche all missing small details to have a better
    livery accurancy.
    Anyway we're able to add one more skin, the InfraPaint Volvo from Brno.

    Legenda:
    Edited by intelpower +
    Edited by Rot Teufel *


    BMW 635

    #01 Team Schnitzer Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/James Weaver (GB) (Spa, Silverstone, Donington) *
    #02 Bastos Juma Racing Team Driven by: Thierry Tassin (B)/Alain Cudini (F)/Dany Snobeck (F) +
    #03 Bastos Juma Racing Team Driven by: Pierre-Alain Thibaut (B)/Jo Gartner (A) +
    #04 Team Schnitzer Driven by: Roberto Ravaglia (I)/Gerhard Berger (A)/Manfred Winkelhock (D) (Spa, Silverstone, Donington) *
    #05 BMW Italia Driven by: Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)/Marc Surer (CH)/Helmut Kelleners (D) *
    #06 BMW Italia Driven by: Umberto Grano (I)/Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)/Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D) *
    #07 Hartge Motorsport Driven by: Bretislav Enge (CS)/Henny Hemmes (NL) +
    #07 Eggenberger Motorsport Driven by: René Hollinger (CH)/Marco Vanoli (CH) (Donington) *
    #08 Hartge Motorsport Driven by: Zdenek Vojtech (CS)/Maurizio Micangeli (I)/Fritzsche (D) +
    #09 Ecurie Garage du Bac/Motul Driven by: René Hollinger (CH)/Jean Krucker (CH)/Fabien Giroix (F) *
    #10 Auto Budde Team Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)/Axel Felder (D)/Richter (D) (Spa, Silverstone) *
    #10 Würth Racing Team International Driven by: Stefan Johansson (S)/Zdenek Vojtech (CS) (Donington) *
    #18 Somati Driven by: Michel de Deyne (B)/Claude Bourgoignie (B)/Kurt Thiim (DK) +
    #24 Willy Maljean Driven by: Willy Maljean (B)/"Jean Hex" (B)/Alexandre Willems (B) +
    #29 Bavaria Automobiles Driven by: Claude Ballot-Léna (F)/Gérard Bleynie (F)/René Metge (F) +
    #30 Bavaria Automobiles Driven by: Marc Sourd (F)/Roger Dorchy (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F) +
    #32 Elkron France Driven by: Gilles Sagne (F)/Noël Dupas (F)/Patrick Trucco (F) +
    #33 De Bokkenrijders Driven by: Frank Sytner (GB)/Valentin Simons (B)/Paul Simons (B) +
    #34 Serge Power Driven by: Jean-Pierre Jarier (F)/Harald Huysman (B)/Jean-Pierre Malcher (F) +
    #35 Excelsior Driven by: Raijmond van Hove (B)/Cyriel Raes (B)/François Verhaegen (B) *

    Rover Vitesse

    #25 Austin Rover Deutschland Driven by: Olaf Manthey (D)/Dieter Selzer (D)/Udo Schneider (D) +
    #26 Rover Gitanes Driven by: Tony Pond (GB)/Eddy Joosen (B)/Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F) +
    #27 Austin Rover France Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)Armin Hahne (D)/Jeff Allam (GB) +
    #28 Austin Rover France Driven by: Jean-Louis Schlesser (F)/Marc Duez (B)/Pete Lovett (GB) +


    Volvo 240 Turbo

    #20 Robert Kvist Driven by: Eje Elgh (S)/Ulf Granberg (S) (Brno) (NEW SKIN by Rot Teufel)
    #21 GTM Engineering Driven by: Michel Delcourt (B)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Jean-Marie Baert (B) + *
    #22 GTM Engineering Driven by: Patrick Neve (B)/Jean-Marie Pirnay (B)/"Davit" (B) + *
    #31 Sportpromotion Driven by: Ulf Granberg (S)/Greger Petersson (S) (Donington) +
    #36 TL Racing AB Driven by: Thomas Lindström (S)/Anders Olofsson (S) (Donington) +
    #37 I.P.S. Racing Driven by: Per Stureson (S)/Rune Tobiasson (S) (Donington) + *


    Ford Mustang

    #31 IRS Euromotor Luxembourg Driven by: Romain Feitler (L)/Paul Belmondo (F)/Jean-Jacques Feider (B) *


    Ford Escort

    #71 IRS Euromotor Luxembourg Driven by: Romain Wolff (L)/Nico Demuth (L)/"Chavan" *


    Toyota Corolla Cupè

    #60 Fritzinger Driven by: Klaus Fritzinger (D)/Dirk De Sterck (B)/Dirk Van Rompuy (B) *
    #61 I.M.C. Toyota Driven by: Jacques Janssen (B)/Bernard Carlier (B) *
    #62 I.M.C. Toyota Driven by: Patrick Baert (B)/Dominique Holvoet (B)/Philippe de Leener (B) *
    #63 I.M.C. Toyota Driven by: José Close (B)/André Hardy (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B) *
    #64 I.M.C. Toyota Driven by: Claude Holvoet (B)/Freddy Fruhauf (B)/Baert *


    Toyota Corolla Levin

    #65 Team Toyota Castrol Driven by: John Nielsen (DK)/Eric Hoyer (DK)/Jörgen Poulsen (DK) *