• “Just being a mediocre driver has never been my ambition. That's not my style” ― Michael Schumacher
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dear Guest. Follow RaceDepartment on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Twitch, Steam and YouTube.

Misc Cars Handling 2017-04-17

Incrase handling

  1. 91Schumi06

    91Schumi06

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +7
  2. bubi The Bear

    bubi The Bear

    Messages:
    87
    Ratings:
    +11
    Is there a way to make this mod as realistic car performance?
     
  3. 91Schumi06

    91Schumi06

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +7
    I don't know exactly, because we can't edited the databases. But we can incrase, or decrase the car performance.
    Sorry, my english it's not so good.
     
  4. bubi The Bear

    bubi The Bear

    Messages:
    87
    Ratings:
    +11
    i mean can you edit thuis mod of yours what provide realistic lap times? It would be awesome!
     
  5. MariA7X

    MariA7X

    Messages:
    43
    Ratings:
    +4
    Hello, which editor did you use to manipulate? Could you pass me a notepad file of the modifications so I have a sense of how to adjust? Thanks ^^
     
  6. MariA7X

    MariA7X

    Messages:
    43
    Ratings:
    +4
    Do the same for F1 2013, please
     
  7. J.Vargas

    J.Vargas

    Messages:
    6
    Ratings:
    +2
    Can performance mercedes pls :)
     
  8. bubi The Bear

    bubi The Bear

    Messages:
    87
    Ratings:
    +11
    Player is much faster than AI. I made 1:20:xxx laps too, but Ai is only 1:22:xxx
    Can you fix this?
     
  9. 91Schumi06

    91Schumi06

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +7
    yes, i saw. unfortunate i can't change ai settings. when i saw this, i was run with lean mix fuel.
     
  10. bubi The Bear

    bubi The Bear

    Messages:
    87
    Ratings:
    +11
    can you make player vehicle sloer then? just to make "us" slower? its not challanging this way
     
  11. MariA7X

    MariA7X

    Messages:
    43
    Ratings:
    +4
    Do the same for F1 2013, please
     
  12. 91Schumi06

    91Schumi06

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +7
    Sorry, i don't play and i don't have f1 2013 :(
     
  13. claas lexion 780

    claas lexion 780

    Messages:
    29
    Ratings:
    +17
    hola como hago para el archivo que e modificado se pongo en el programa para sustituirlo el del juego?¿
    es de handling lo que estoy retocando como se pasa el arcdivo vtf para que sustituya el archivo erp.
    ejemplo: force_india!!!temp000 archivo vtf y quiero sustituir el foce_india.vtf archivo erp
     
  14. 91Schumi06

    91Schumi06

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +7