1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RDRC S2 - Round 5 - Kouvola Auto-Ralli (18/19th April)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Łukasz Demolin, Apr 2, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]



    RaceDepartment Rally Championship
    Kouvola Auto-Ralli



    16th - 19th April 2011

    Sessions: RDRC RD5 OC 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD5 EU 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD5 US 1, 2, 3, 4

    Car Packs
    Premier league: AW8-07 and A8W08
    Champions league: N4_1, N4_2, N4_S2000_1 and N4_S2000_2 (Note: Lancia Delta, Ford Escort, Renault 5, and Skoda Octavia will not be eligible)


    Damage: Accumulating, Reduced


    SS1 - Kaihuavaara (Gravel Mod)
    SS2 - Mustaselka (Gravel Mod)
    SS3 - Sikakama (Gravel Mod)
    Service
    SS4 - Kaihuavaara (Gravel Mod)
    SS5 - Mustaselka (Gravel Mod)
    SS6 - Sikakama (Gravel Mod)
    SS7 - Laitse RallyPark (BTB world stages)
    Overnight Service
    SS8 - Autiovaara (Gravel Mod)
    SS9 - Kaihuavaara 2 (Gravel Mod)
    SS10 - Sikakama 2 (Gravel Mod)
    Service
    SS11 - Autiovaara (Gravel Mod)
    SS12 - Kaihuavaara 2 (Gravel Mod)
    SS13 - Sikakama 2 (Gravel Mod)
    SS14 - Laitse RallyPark (BTB world stages)
    Finish



    OC 1-4 Start: 10:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (7:30pm Queensland time, 8:30pm NSW and VIC time)
    EU 1-4 Start: 19:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday
    US 1-4 Start: 03:00 GMT Sunday-Wednesday (11:00pm EDST (USA))


    NOTES:
    IMPORTANT:
    • Take a screenie of RSCenter, or save your times, showing your final results at the end of the rally (including the car you drove!). This is in case any of your stages are missed by the server. If there's a discrepancy, please post your times ASAP so we're not adjusting times over 24 hours later.
    • You must stick with the same car throughout the rally - if you change, your times for those stages will be defaulted.
    • If you are new to Richard Burns Rally, we have provided a set of guidelines to help you get up and running: Here and Here
     
  2. Round 5 Entry list

    Please sign up in the following format: RD Name - RSRBR name - Session (eg. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - RDRC RD5 OC2 (Sunday session in the OC time zone))

    Location and day of the week is enough, eg. EU - Sunday.



    Saturday:
    1. Kevin Hopkins - Kevin Hopkins - OC1
    2. John Cunningham - HH_BF1- EU1




    Sunday:
    1. Gabor Tim - Bika - OC2
    2. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2
    3. Yassen Pavlov - yassen - EU2
    4. Mick Aspinall - Aspy - EU2
    5. Hampus Jansson - HJanzzon - EU2




    Monday:
    1. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    2. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    3. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    4. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
    5. Bobby Goy - Goy - EU3
    6. Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - EU3
    7. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    8. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    9. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    10. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    11. Hans Sneep - PeHaEe - EU3
    12. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU3
    13. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    14. Norbert Serban - SeNor - EU3
    15. Robb Kulcsar - R27kul - EU3
    16. Tor Anders Berven - Totte - EU3
    17. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU3
    18. Tomas Reinicke - ctbr - EU3
    19. Gregory Degreef - Gregory Degreef - EU3
    20. Mark Johnston - Madmonkey - EU3
    21. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US3
    22. Troy Ament - tromoly - US3




    Tuesday:
    1. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
    2. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    3. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
    4. James Knowles - tannat - OC4
    5. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC4
    6. Attila Kiss - Paffy - OC4
    7. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - OC4
    8. Samuli Leinonen - harakimi - OC4
    9. Ondrej Kapal - OKapal - EU4
     
  3. Final event results:

    [​IMG]

    Overall standings after Round 5 of RDRC S2:


    [​IMG]

    Champions class standings after Round 5 of RDRC S2:
    [​IMG]

    Team Challenge standings after Round 5 of RDRC S2:
    [​IMG]
    [click on the images to see them in full size]
     
  4. Roy Magnes

    Roy Magnes
    Gentleman Driver Staff

    Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2 (Sunday)
     
  5. Senad Subasic (mfodor) - OC2, Sunday
     
  6. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - RDRC RD5 EU3 (Monday session in the EU time zone)
     
  7. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits (got_biscuits) - EU Monday
     
  8. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - RDRC RD5 EU3 (EU Monday)
     
  9. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3

    mmmmh, tasty biscuit there, Norm :)
     
  10. Bobby Boy (Goy) - EU Monday
     
  11. Warren Dawes

    Warren Dawes
    Premium Member

    Lukasz, DST has now ended in Australia , so the OC Start time needs to be adjusted .
    Can it please be changed to:

    OC 1-4 Start: 10:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (8:30pm Queensland, NSW, and VIC time)

    08:30 GMT is actually 6:30 PM in QLD,NSW,& VIC.
     
  12. Ole Marius Myrvold

    Ole Marius Myrvold
    JWB 96-13 Staff

    Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - EU3
     
  13. LOL, I should have told Lukasz that, sorry guys.

    Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
     
  14. Warren Dawes

    Warren Dawes
    Premium Member

    Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
     
  15. Dariusz Swiderski

    Dariusz Swiderski
    Premium Member

    Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
     
  16. Damien Jones - DJones - OC Tues
     
  17. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
     
  18. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
     
  19. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.