1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

Practice race at Spa 11th of August, 18th of August and 25th of August

Discussion in 'Presto GP' started by Nicolai Nicholson, Aug 4, 2010.

  1. As a build-up to the season start we will have practice races at Spa all 3 Wednesdays before the race. The first two once will follow the Presto beta league setup while the third one will be identical (except for the weather) to our first race 1st of September.

    Presto Beta league setup means:
    -25 min qual
    -2x10 laps race
    The point of this setup is to maximise the fun at the same time as we gain valuable experience at Spa.

    The normal practice race that is one week prior to the real race will be used to evaluate potential new members along with excisting members that needs to prove that they have become safer during the summer and are ready for season 5. Or to put it more bluntly, some drivers from season 4 will not be eligeble for season 5 unless they can prove that they have improved their safety significantly.

    Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1:Nicolai
    2:

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1:
    2:

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1:Nicolai
    2:
     
  2. Cool, will be there.
     
  3. cool sign up for all please just because i love spa :)
     
  4. Dinca Andrei

    Dinca Andrei
    Premium Member

    Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
     
  5. Cool, some practice! I'll be there.

    Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
     
  6. Due to my vacation i can't appear the first 2 races, but will be there the last!

    Good luck!

    Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Coen Mulder
     
  7. Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Coen Mulder
     
  8. I meant another date, this is the correct signup

    Signup:
    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge

     
  9. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
     
  10. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
     
  11. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak

     
  12. David Turnbull

    David Turnbull
    PrestoGP Veteran

    11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
     
  13. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
     
  14. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
     
  15. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac
    11: Werner van Aswegen

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Werner van Aswegen

     
  16. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Bob Laube

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac
    11: Werner van Aswegen

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Werner van Aswegen
     
  17. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Bob Laube
    11: David Noden

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac
    11: Werner van Aswegen

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Werner van Aswegen
     
  18. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Bob Laube
    11: David Noden
    12: Steve Crossland

    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac
    11: Werner van Aswegen

    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Werner van Aswegen
     
  19. Are we getting two morning-birds from down under joining us tonight (tomorrow morning 4 you)... very cool :D
     
  20. 11th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)

    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: Stas Grasmik
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Bob Laube
    11: David Noden
    12: Steve Crossland
    13: Anthony Moufarrege
    18th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 2x10 laps (reverse grid 1-8 place in race 2)


    1: Chris Hendrich
    2: Tom Watts
    3: Andrei
    4: Nicolas Rouge
    5: Maxim Pautov
    6: Coen Mulder
    7: Mark Sørensen
    8:Anthony Ishak
    9:Cor van der Burg
    10: Joe Isaac
    11: Werner van Aswegen
    12:Anthony Moufarrege
    25th of August, Qual @ 8pm UK time.
    Qual: 25 minutes
    Race: 33 laps


    1: Nicolai
    2: Chris Hendrich
    3: Tom Watts
    4: Andrei
    5: Nicolas Rouge
    6: Mark Sørensen
    7:Anthony Ishak
    8: David Turnbull
    9: Joe Isaac
    10: Werner van Aswegen
    11:Anthony Moufarrege