L
Lotus49
-
Lotus49
Ok ill try and be as discriptive as possible and give as many pix as needed. SO. I decided to make my town for RF, so i took Google earth and saved the routes i wanted to take as a KLM file, 15 total routes. To get the desired way i had to create differnt points for the google earth to navigate to. So i ended up with 15 different start/stop points.
I loaded up GPS Trackmaker and opened all 15 KLM and saved them as 1.
Now in BTB i Import and i get this error on each individual KLM file.. Not the merged one
After i hit ok, it says it again, and again, i have to hit ok about 5 times. then i get the track.. And its exactly the section I saved. 001.KLM my street!,Exactly how i wanted.
Now the merged one that i saved in GPSTrackMaker. I tried saving it in google Earth and skipping GPStrackmaker, same results. its the complete track from above.."Not enough Data to form a track" but after hiting ok about 50 times this time. it does THIS
Any idea's? Pm me and ill send you the KLM files and see whats up for yourself..
Thanks for all of your help
Kris
I loaded up GPS Trackmaker and opened all 15 KLM and saved them as 1.
Now in BTB i Import and i get this error on each individual KLM file.. Not the merged one
After i hit ok, it says it again, and again, i have to hit ok about 5 times. then i get the track.. And its exactly the section I saved. 001.KLM my street!,Exactly how i wanted.
Now the merged one that i saved in GPSTrackMaker. I tried saving it in google Earth and skipping GPStrackmaker, same results. its the complete track from above.."Not enough Data to form a track" but after hiting ok about 50 times this time. it does THIS
Any idea's? Pm me and ill send you the KLM files and see whats up for yourself..
Thanks for all of your help
Kris