1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. #GiveAwayFriday. Win a copy of F1 2017 - The Game. Click here to join.

Plugins MSTuner 0.91

Comprehensive Car Tuner

  1. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
    ajanhallinta submitted a new resource:

    MSTuner - Comprehensive Car Tuner

    Read more about this resource...
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Vanagi

    Vanagi

    Messages:
    2
    Ratings:
    +1
    Как установить я не понимаю скажите пожалуйста!!!!!
     
  3. Vanagi

    Vanagi

    Messages:
    2
    Ratings:
    +1
    How to install I do not understand please tell !!!!!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
  5. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
    ajanhallinta updated MSTuner with a new update entry:

    Various bug fixes, improvements on usability and couple new feature

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
  6. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
    ajanhallinta updated MSTuner with a new update entry:

    Quickfix

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
  7. FobbaDatBoi

    FobbaDatBoi

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I cant install it help please
     
  8. Vogon

    Vogon

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is possible to save duplicated car to make it load on next game load??
     
  9. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
    It's not really implemented yet and i haven't tried. But i can see it's possible, if the saved clone has same name as the one you are loading. It's my intention to make saving so, that it automatically makes the duplicate when loading from .txt -file.
     
  10. kmccr1245

    kmccr1245

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    The mod loads up correctly, but when i press the buttons, they don't do anything. They just press down and no menu comes up. Please help!
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  11. _Gonzo_

    _Gonzo_

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    mod work only with first modloader. also you can't add to much power to satsuma, cuz clutch start slip after power multiplyer >~1.26
     
  12. _Gonzo_

    _Gonzo_

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    also forget)
    can't edit final drive ratio, it self restoring to default.

    gear ratio must be text box's... without it - hell
     
    Last edited: May 22, 2017
  13. _Gonzo_

    _Gonzo_

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    sorry. no clutch slip... just tyre slip
     
  14. PapaBolognese

    PapaBolognese

    Messages:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    This doesn't work with modloader 0.2?
     
  15. _Gonzo_

    _Gonzo_

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    clutch slip here)) please add editable text field with clutchForce
     
  16. ajanhallinta

    ajanhallinta

    Messages:
    40
    Ratings:
    +7
    There is PlayMaker component, which forces the final drive ratio back to the one you have bought from Fleetari. You can disable the PlayMaker component, which holds the value of final drive ratio (i add shortcut for that for next update).

    Also proper textfields are on to-do list. I'm not sure if there is value for clutch power, slip value for tyres need to be added also.

    You can find UnityCars values from there: http://unitypackages.net/unitycar/wiki/index.php/Main_Page. Feel free to suggest one to be added for MSTuner.
     
  17. Ernst persson

    Ernst persson

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    how to open the menu?
     
    • Haha Haha x 3
  18. Jere Mehtonen

    Jere Mehtonen

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    How to open menu????
     
    • Love Love x 1
  19. starflex

    starflex

    Messages:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1
    I cant do it :( every single time i try join it do sent work it do sent recognize your mod
     
  20. JohnnyCash

    JohnnyCash

    Messages:
    15
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hello i am getting this when i open the game...i close the menu and after that behind there is another menu anbd i can close it...any help? 20170703203348_1.jpg 20170703203340_1.jpg