• We are currently in the process of upgrading our forum software. During this period some parts of the site may be periodically unavailable.

Website problem

Ozan Ulkugil

50RPM
Joined
May 6, 2010
Messages
70
djGoaD.png


until last few days i was entering game.raceroom.com website.Web-site is opening with problem as The following attachment.i cleaned cookies and i tried and restored all web browser,i reseted my modem.i removed stabil ip etc.i made what to did but web-site doesn't seem smooth,so i'm not seeing smooth competitions in game so i doesn't join competitions

Thank you,Regards
 

Peter

who cares
Joined
Dec 13, 2008
Messages
1,731
Could be a script blocker or firewall, the devs will look in to this. On Monday I think.
 

tryxinos

10RPM
Joined
Oct 22, 2013
Messages
16
@ work I get same issues on other pages like google youtube facebook.

here it is a problem with the "SSL"
 

Sonat Ozturk

Sector3 Studios
Joined
Jun 12, 2013
Messages
214
Hi Ozan,

Something on your end seems to be blocking style assets.

Are you running any plugins such as NoScript?

Are you able to try with a separate ISP or VPN?
 

Ozan Ulkugil

50RPM
Joined
May 6, 2010
Messages
70
Hi Ozan,

Something on your end seems to be blocking style assets.

Are you running any plugins such as NoScript?

Are you able to try with a separate ISP or VPN?

Hi Sonat,

I don't use blocking or isp or vpn.i think problem is not loading.if i look chrome or other browser's console i see dont open of client.css.I'm adding attachment how to seem.What operate this css file's run

djBG9V.png


I'm a just playing the test track this game.Don't open the DTM Experience... This is so boring :poop:

ydq3Oy.png
 

Sonat Ozturk

Sector3 Studios
Joined
Jun 12, 2013
Messages
214
Hi Again Ozan,

This seems to be a rather unique issue as no one else has reported this. If the below suggestions don't help, would you be OK with contacting us via Skype?

Can you try and see if you get the same results in web3beta.raceroomracing.com ?

Can you please double check that you are not using a proxy. E.g. In Chrome go to Settings and then select "Change proxy settings" under Network.
 
Top