Some bug report

Discussion in 'Automobilista' started by SCE_SR, Mar 5, 2016.

  1. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  2. smove

    smove

    Messages:
    24
    Ratings:
    +14
    The answer to the first "bug" is easy: Start the configuration tool and choose "English-UK" as language; it should work perfectly fine then. :)
     
    • Beer Beer x 1
  3. alexSchmurtz

    alexSchmurtz
    SpeedyMite Racing Staff Premium

    Messages:
    3,257
    Ratings:
    +1,799
    I think both bugs have been reported in the beta forum. Jacarepagua 2005 is fixed and should come in an update.
     
    • Beer Beer x 1
  4. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  5. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  6. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  7. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  8. BattleOvce

    BattleOvce

    Messages:
    282
    Ratings:
    +132
    In replay mode. When you look trought real cockpit mirrors you can not see opponet's windows (glass).
     
  9. Alex Sawczuk

    Alex Sawczuk
    Reiza Studios

    Messages:
    1,401
    Ratings:
    +1,017

    This is a bug with the mod you are using.
     
  10. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  11. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  12. SLuisHamilton

    SLuisHamilton

    Messages:
    143
    Ratings:
    +32
    +1
    Also, when you get dirt tires at the end of the replay file and you fast rewind, the tires will be dirt all the time.
     
  13. JeffL

    JeffL
    Right on Brother, I hear ya, it's all good.

    Messages:
    1,974
    Ratings:
    +859
    So if I launch the game from the ams.exe pinned to taskbar I get 25 fps but If I launch from steam I get 80 fps. Tried it 1/2 dozen times always the same. Hmmm.
     
  14. Trimaz

    Trimaz

    Messages:
    163
    Ratings:
    +42
    That's an interesting one. Do you have the same issue running the .exe from the games location as well?
     
  15. Franklin Stegink

    Franklin Stegink
    Premium

    Messages:
    1,269
    Ratings:
    +969
    I have a F309 problem.

    There is no swingman cam.
    In the F301 version its oke.
     
  16. JeffL

    JeffL
    Right on Brother, I hear ya, it's all good.

    Messages:
    1,974
    Ratings:
    +859
    Yes
     
  17. 4 8 15 16 23 42 108

    4 8 15 16 23 42 108
    Only the 5th-most famous race driver from Kerpen

    Messages:
    1,903
    Ratings:
    +552
    Can you stick a Steam shortcut icon (in Steam "create a desktop shortcut") to the taskbar? I have them all on my desktop onky.
     
  18. Franklin Stegink

    Franklin Stegink
    Premium

    Messages:
    1,269
    Ratings:
    +969
    When you look in your steam and goes to games.

    Right click with the mouse on Automobilista and than shortcut to desktop.
     
  19. 4 8 15 16 23 42 108

    4 8 15 16 23 42 108
    Only the 5th-most famous race driver from Kerpen

    Messages:
    1,903
    Ratings:
    +552
    Yes, this creates a desktop icon. But we need a taskbar shortcut.
     
  20. SLuisHamilton

    SLuisHamilton

    Messages:
    143
    Ratings:
    +32
    i dont know if i understand right but just drag this shortcut to taskbar and you will have what you want
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.