Upcoming Events

Weekly BMW races on Simracing.GP Other regular AC events on Simracing.GP Weekly GT3 Sprint Races on Simracing.GP Rookie friendly WTCR sereis Weekly rFactor 2 events

RD MINI Challenge 2019

Status
Not open for further replies.
Messages
763
Points
951
Sadly it won’t probably be after February so I won’t be at home...but I will follow closely! This is gonna be fun for sure!
 

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Messages
47,367
Solutions
7
Points
17,432
We are lifting the start of the season over the december holidays. So expect sign ups to open in december, then you can paint a livery during the festivities and go fulllllllgazzzz in the new year :)
 

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Messages
47,367
Solutions
7
Points
17,432
FlyerR5.jpg

Race Details:
Race Schedule:
GMT +0 | CET +1 | EET +2
  • 13:00 UTC - Free Practice, 40 minutes
  • 13:40 UTC - Qualification, 15 minutes
  • 13:55 UTC - Warm up, 5 minutes
  • 14:00 UTC - Race, 2 x 20 minutes
Server Settings:
  • Automatic Clutch: Yes
  • Automatic Gears: Yes
  • Traction Control: No
  • Anti-Lock Braking: Yes
  • Stability Control: No
  • Spin Recovery: No
  • Steering Assist: No
  • Braking Assist: No
  • Auto Pitstop: No
  • Flag Rules: Full
  • Fuel Usage: 2x
  • Tire Usage: 1x
  • Mech Failures: Normal
  • Damage Multiplier: 50%
Entry List
Division 1
  1. Ross McGregor
  2. Chris Butcher
  3. Matt Le Gallez
  4. Craig Patteson
  5. Chris Shepherd
  6. Tobias Roehner
  7. Davy Vandevenne
  8. Tamas Pazsy
  9. Eduardo Garcia
  10. Matt Cook
  11. Simon Pierotti
  12. Manuel Alves
  13. Allister Reed
  14. Jason Whited
  15. Kreshnik Halili
  16. Fernando Flanagan
  17. Bram Hengeveld
  18. Steve Le Gallez
  19. Jukka Maattanen
  20. Frank Lehmann
  21. Paul Joseph
  22. Sergio Mengual
  23. Balazs Polgar
  24. Michael Klein
Division 2
  1. Luka Berk
  2. Matej Ivanusa
  3. Jose Paulo Miranda
  4. Ed Sierra
  5. Rob Moore
  6. Paul Beecroft
  7. Franklin Stegink
  8. David Mann
  9. Mike McGeer
  10. Daniel Monteiro
  11. Alex Townsend
  12. Craig Dunkley
  13. Dave Stephenson
  14. Colin Alexander
  15. Ingemar Petersson
  16. Fernando Pina
  17. free slot
  18. free slot
  19. free slot
  20. free slot
  21. free slot
Reported Absence:
N/A

Removed:
 
Last edited:

Bram Hengeveld

RaceDepartment Founder
Staff
Premium
Messages
47,367
Solutions
7
Points
17,432
FlyerR4.jpg

Race Details:
Race Schedule:
GMT +0 | CET +1 | EET +2
  • 13:00 UTC - Free Practice, 40 minutes
  • 13:40 UTC - Qualification, 15 minutes
  • 13:55 UTC - Warm up, 5 minutes
  • 14:00 UTC - Race, 1 x 40 minutes
Server Settings:
  • Automatic Clutch: Yes
  • Automatic Gears: Yes
  • Traction Control: No
  • Anti-Lock Braking: Yes
  • Stability Control: No
  • Spin Recovery: No
  • Steering Assist: No
  • Braking Assist: No
  • Auto Pitstop: No
  • Flag Rules: Full
  • Fuel Usage: 2x
  • Tire Usage: 1x
  • Mech Failures: Normal
  • Damage Multiplier: 50%
Entry List
Division One
  1. Chris Butcher
  2. Ross McGregor
  3. Matt Le Gallez
  4. Craig Patteson
  5. Ruben Artiaga
  6. Chris Shepherd
  7. Tobias Roehner
  8. Davy Vandevenne
  9. Tamas Pazsy
  10. Matt Cook
  11. Simon Pierotti
  12. Eduardo Garcia
  13. Manuel Alves
  14. Allister Reed
  15. Jason Whited
  16. Kreshnik Halili
  17. Fernando Flanagan
  18. Alejandro Sanchez
  19. Bram Hengeveld
  20. Balazs Polgar
  21. Luka Berk
  22. Steve Le Gallez
  23. Alexandre Orekhov
  24. Jukka Maattanen
Division Two
  1. Frank Lehmann
  2. Sergio Mengual
  3. Michael Klein
  4. Paul Joseph
  5. Matej Ivanusa
  6. Franklin Stegink
  7. Jose Paulo Miranda
  8. Ed Sierra
  9. Paul Beecroft
  10. David Mann
  11. Mike McGeer
  12. Rob Moore
  13. Dave Stephenson
  14. Brandon J Powell
  15. Daniel Monteiro
  16. Alex Townsend
  17. Craig Dunkley
  18. Gerard Hatfield
  19. Colin Alexander
  20. Ingemar Petersson
  21. Free slot, sign up here
  22. Free slot, sign up here
  23. Free slot, sign up here
Reserves:
Free slot, sign up here
Free slot, sign up here
Free slot, sign up here
Free slot, sign up here
Free slot, sign up here

Reported Absence:
Paul Martin

Removed:
Knut Mattheisen
Magnus Stjerneby
Jan Larsen
Steve Mazonis
scott duncan
RUSS HALE
Johnny Stathoros
Anders Myhre
Fernando Pina
Murat Erdogdu
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top