• Welcome to the largest (sim) racing website in the world!
    Blurring the line between real and virtual motorsports.

Installing Tracks

Discussion in 'rFactor 2' started by mkel1966, Nov 22, 2015.

  1. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    240
    Ratings:
    +38
    I just started installing track mods. Some track showing in-game some don't, why is that? And this pic from Road America, what's wrong with the trees? Is this a bad mod? All the other tracks look great. Thanks. 2015-11-22_00001.jpg
     
  2. Gijs van Elderen

    Gijs van Elderen

    Messages:
    4,664
    Ratings:
    +2,443
  3. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    240
    Ratings:
    +38
  4. jimortality

    jimortality
    Premium

    Messages:
    3,813
    Ratings:
    +1,040
    What is your AA setting? turn it down one.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  5. Ace King

    Ace King

    Messages:
    674
    Ratings:
    +216
    If this is the recently released Road America i had the same issues with the trees. I replaced it with another version which looks quite good. I'am using a GTX-970 and this was the first time i seen this issue.
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2015
  6. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    240
    Ratings:
    +38
    I think it's X3, I'm away from my pc right now.
    I also have the gtx-970, would you share the replaced version?
     
  7. Ace King

    Ace King

    Messages:
    674
    Ratings:
    +216
    mkel.....check your inbox!
     
  8. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    240
    Ratings:
    +38
    thanks a lot..will do it as soon as i get home:thumbsup:
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.