1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

TCL ETCC 1983 Skinpack

Discussion in 'rFactor' started by Rot Teufel, Nov 15, 2015.

  1. ETCC 1983 Skinpack by TCL Revival

    And finally the last ETCC season we could made using the TCL materials we have. It got a long genesis, lost of interest, lack of time, lost member and so on. But we did it. That's the matter. Big thanks to everyone involved.
    Basically it's a Class 3 only skinpack with many BMWs, one Mustang, four Vitesse and four 240T. If you know us, you'll now that numbers will mainly follow Spa race order, since before 1986 numbers were given race to race inscription.
    For the other cars we try to get them different numbers, but it's not always possibile.

    Enojy this new pack

    TCL Revival Team


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    UPDATE 1.01: Added missing Volvo.cam into Volvo folder. Now cars should appears in game

    DOWNLOAD

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/j823jhkycyli5n2/TCL_ETCC_1983_Skinpack_by_TCL_Revival_1.01.7z
    https://mega.nz/#!Vt8h1b7L!J6vxSasYzJmzqy7L_ObZ1gzSRNmBBkLrSJcSYPjZMPk


    INSTALL
    you need Tourign Car Legends 1.1 mod installed.
    This pack contains bumper files for pre 1986 Rover Vitesse. Anyway without BTCC 83-84 official skinpack this will be not possibile.
    So if you don't have this pack, download it. It worths

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/6wy6c1elernr4eh/BTCC+pack1.rar




    TCL Revival Team is just a small TCL fan people group not related with original TCL Team. We're two separate teams.


    Skinlist

    Rot Teufel

    BMW 635 CSi

    #01 BMW Italia Driven by: Umberto Grano (I)/Helmut Kelleners (D)/Johnny Cecotto (YV)
    #02 BMW Italia Driven by: Marco Vanoli (CH)/Jean-Paul Libert (B)/Pascal Witmeur (B) (Zolder)
    #03 Team Schnitzer Eterna Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Walter Brun (CH)/Harald Grohs (D)
    #04 Team Schnitzer Driven by: Carlo Rossi (I)/Dieter Quester (A)/Manfred Winkelhock (D)
    #05 Texaco Racing Team Driven by: Thierry Boutsen (B)/Claude Ballot-Léna (F)/Thierry Sabine (F)
    #20 Hartge Motor Sport Driven by: Zdenek Vojtech (CS)/Bretislav Enge (CS) (Donington) (Alt livery of #10)
    #11 Hartge Motor Sport Driven by: Fritz Müller (D)/Frans Lubin (NL)/Freddy Fruhauf (B)
    #14 Waterloo Motor Racing Gitanes Driven by: Jean-Louis Bos (F)/Jean-Christian Duby (F)/Jean Krucker (CH)
    #15 Lucky Strike Team Driven by: Jean-Marc Smadja (F)/Roger Dorchy (F)/Dominique Fornage (F)
    #21 Chiassaro Driven by: Urs Knecht (CH)/Giuseppe Briozzo (I)/Hans-Jörg Dürig (CH) (Brno)
    #29 Synter BWM gsi Driven by: Frank Sytner (GB)/Brian Muir (AUS) (Silverstone)
    #30 Schnitzer Eterna Driven by: Stefan Bellof (B)/Christian Danner (D) (Zolder)
    #44 Hartge Motorsport Driven by: Michel de Deyne (B)/Marc Duez (B) (Zolder)


    Volvo 240 Turbo

    #22 AB Sporpromotion Driven by: Greger Petersson (S)/Anders Olofsson (S)/Per-Gunnar Andersson (S) (Silverstone)
    #26 Robert Kvist Driven by: Robert Kvist (S)/Borje Thor (S) (Silverstone)


    Intelpower

    BMW 635 CSi

    #10 Hartge Motor Sport Driven by: Zdenek Vojtech (CS)/Bretislav Enge (CS)/Herbert Hartge (D) (Spa)
    #11 Hartge Motor Sport Driven by: Fritz Müller (D)/Frans Lubin (NL)/Freddy Fruhauf (B)
    #27 Waterloo Motor Racing Gitanes Driven by: François Hesnault (F)/Pierre-François Rousselot (F)/Dermange


    Rover Vitesse

    #19 Austin Rover Group Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)/Eddy Joosen (B)/René Metge (F)
    #20 Austin Rover Group Driven by: Jeff Allam (GB)Steve Soper (GB)/Pete Lovett (GB)
    #24 Gordon Spice Racing Driven by: Gordon Spice (GB)/Neil Crang (AUS)/Mark Hales (GB) (Silverstone)
    #25 Equipe Esso/Daily Mirror Driven by: Charles Sawyer-Hoare (GB)/John Brindley (GB) (Silverstone)


    Volvo 240 Turbo

    #15 TL Racing AB Driven by: Thomas Lindström (S)/Stanley Dickens (S) (Donnington)
    #18 IPS Racing Driven by: Per Stureson (S)/Ingmar Persson (S) (Silverstone)


    philrob

    Rover Vitesse

    #19 Austin Rover Group Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)/Eddy Joosen (B)/René Metge (F)
    #20 Austin Rover Group Driven by: Jeff Allam (GB)Steve Soper (GB)/Pete Lovett (GB)

    Volvo 240 Turbo

    #15 TL Racing AB Driven by: Thomas Lindström (S)/Stanley Dickens (S) (Donnington)


    saprt

    BMW 635 CSi

    #08 Lucky Strike Team Driven by: Michel Delcourt (B)/Marco Vanoli (CH)/Jean-Marie Baert (B)
    #21 Bastos Juma Racing Team Driven by: Thierry Tassin (B)Armin Hahne (D)/Hans Heyer (D)
    #22 Bastos Juma Racing Team Driven by: Jean-Louis Schlesser (F)/Jean Xhenceval (B)/Claude Bourgoignie (B)
    #24 Bastos Juma Racing Team Driven by: Lucien Guitteny (F)/Gérard Bleynie (F)/Jacques Guérin (F)
    #25 Waterloo Motor Racing Gitanes Driven by: Dany Snobeck (F)/Alain Cudini (F)/Alain Peltier (B)
    #26 Waterloo Motor Racing Gitanes Driven by: Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F)/Xavier Lapeyre (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)

    Ford Mustang

    #23 Ford Belga Team Driven by: Philippe Martin (B)/Jean-Michel Martin (B)/Vince Woodman (GB)
     
    Last edited: Nov 16, 2015
    • Like Like x 1
    • Beer Beer x 1