1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

Sun May 29th 2011 - WTCC 07 @ Zandvoort 07

Discussion in 'RACE 07 Racing Club & Leagues' started by Yves Larose, May 23, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Yves Larose

    Yves Larose
    Premium Member

    EVENT INFORMATION
    Server name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM SUN
    Required RACE 07 expansions: None
    Class: WTCC 07
    Track: Zandvoort 07
    Weather: Dry
    Server password: click here
    Racing rules: click here

    ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    08.00 GMT: Practice
    08:25 GMT: Qualification
    08.50 GMT: Warm-up
    09.00 GMT: Race 2x25 minutes

    EUROPEAN TIME ZONE
    18:00 GMT: Practice
    18:25 GMT: Qualification
    18:50 GMT: Warm-up
    19:00 GMT: Race 2x25 minutes

    AMERICAN TIME ZONE (EAST COAST)
    00:00 GMT: Practice
    00:25 GMT: Qualification
    00:50 GMT: Warm-up
    01:00 GMT: Race 2x25 minutes

    AMERICAN TIME ZONE (WEST COAST)
    02:30 GMT: Practice
    02:55 GMT: Qualification
    03:20 GMT: Warm-up
    03:30 GMT: Race 2x25 minutes

    • This event will run four times throughout the day.
    • Licensed Members may choose to race any or all of the defined sessions.
    • If you intend to race please leave a message so your fellow members can join you.
    • Licensed Members are encouraged to share images, videos and race reports in this thread.
     
  2. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
     
  3. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
     
  4. Pieter Theron

    Pieter Theron
    Premium Member

    EUROPEAN TIME ZONE

    1. Pieter Theron
     
  5. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
     
  6. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
     
  7. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
     
  8. EUROPEAN TIME ZONE

    1. Pieter Theron
    2. Ted Pratt
     
  9. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson

    The Sunday morning race meetings.
     
  10. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe

    The Sunday morning race meetings.
     
  11. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows

    Hate Zandvoort but why not....
     
  12. Oh yer Fellows we shall see. I have you down for a win here.

     
  13. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows
    9. Oliver Wickens
     
  14. EUROPEAN TIME ZONE

    1. Pieter Theron
    2. Ted Pratt
    3. Marco Boemi (if >10 people)
     
  15. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows
    9. Oliver Wickens
    10.Reinis Dreijers (maybe)
     
  16. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows
    9. Oliver Wickens
    10.Reinis Dreijers (maybe)
    11.Chris Sykes(think I've fixed race)
     
  17. ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows
    9. Oliver Wickens
    10.Reinis Dreijers (maybe)
    11.Chris Sykes(think I've fixed race)
    12.Aristide Romanov
     
  18. Roy Magnes

    Roy Magnes
    Gentleman Driver Staff

    ASIA/OCEANIA TIME ZONE
    1: Myles Thomas
    2. Simon Gardner
    3: Kevin Hopkins
    4. Eric Plimmer
    5. Michael van Scheppingen
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Günthar Rowe
    8. James Fellows
    9. Oliver Wickens
    10.Reinis Dreijers (maybe)
    11.Chris Sykes(think I've fixed race)
    12.Aristide Romanov
    13. Roy Magnes
     
  19. EUROPEAN TIME ZONE

    1. Pieter Theron
    2. Ted Pratt
    3. Marco Boemi (if >10 people)
    4. Reinis Dreijers
     
  20. Jimi Hughes

    Jimi Hughes
    RDMCC S6 Champion

    EUROPEAN TIME ZONE

    1. Pieter Theron
    2. Ted Pratt
    3. Marco Boemi (if >10 people)
    4. Reinis Dreijers
    5. Jimi Hughes (if > 10 people)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.