1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Some bug report

Discussion in 'Automobilista' started by SCE_SR, Mar 5, 2016.

  1. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  2. smove

    smove

    Messages:
    24
    Ratings:
    +14
    The answer to the first "bug" is easy: Start the configuration tool and choose "English-UK" as language; it should work perfectly fine then. :)
     
    • Beer Beer x 1
  3. alexSchmurtz

    alexSchmurtz
    SpeedyMite Racing Staff Premium

    Messages:
    2,661
    Ratings:
    +1,503
    I think both bugs have been reported in the beta forum. Jacarepagua 2005 is fixed and should come in an update.
     
    • Beer Beer x 1
  4. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  5. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  6. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  7. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  8. BattleOvce

    BattleOvce

    Messages:
    281
    Ratings:
    +130
    In replay mode. When you look trought real cockpit mirrors you can not see opponet's windows (glass).
     
  9. Alex Sawczuk

    Alex Sawczuk
    Reiza Studios

    Messages:
    1,401
    Ratings:
    +1,017

    This is a bug with the mod you are using.
     
  10. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  11. SCE_SR

    SCE_SR

    Messages:
    322
    Ratings:
    +136
    404
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  12. SLuisHamilton

    SLuisHamilton

    Messages:
    143
    Ratings:
    +32
    +1
    Also, when you get dirt tires at the end of the replay file and you fast rewind, the tires will be dirt all the time.
     
  13. JeffL

    JeffL
    Right on Brother, I hear ya, it's all good.

    Messages:
    1,971
    Ratings:
    +859
    So if I launch the game from the ams.exe pinned to taskbar I get 25 fps but If I launch from steam I get 80 fps. Tried it 1/2 dozen times always the same. Hmmm.
     
  14. Trimaz

    Trimaz

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +39
    That's an interesting one. Do you have the same issue running the .exe from the games location as well?
     
  15. Franklin Stegink

    Franklin Stegink
    Premium

    Messages:
    1,269
    Ratings:
    +961
    I have a F309 problem.

    There is no swingman cam.
    In the F301 version its oke.
     
  16. JeffL

    JeffL
    Right on Brother, I hear ya, it's all good.

    Messages:
    1,971
    Ratings:
    +859
    Yes
     
  17. 4 8 15 16 23 42 108

    4 8 15 16 23 42 108
    Only the 5th-most famous race driver from Kerpen

    Messages:
    1,900
    Ratings:
    +552
    Can you stick a Steam shortcut icon (in Steam "create a desktop shortcut") to the taskbar? I have them all on my desktop onky.
     
  18. Franklin Stegink

    Franklin Stegink
    Premium

    Messages:
    1,269
    Ratings:
    +961
    When you look in your steam and goes to games.

    Right click with the mouse on Automobilista and than shortcut to desktop.
     
  19. 4 8 15 16 23 42 108

    4 8 15 16 23 42 108
    Only the 5th-most famous race driver from Kerpen

    Messages:
    1,900
    Ratings:
    +552
    Yes, this creates a desktop icon. But we need a taskbar shortcut.
     
  20. SLuisHamilton

    SLuisHamilton

    Messages:
    143
    Ratings:
    +32
    i dont know if i understand right but just drag this shortcut to taskbar and you will have what you want