• Racing is not a matter of life and death. It's much more important than that!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to ask. There's no such thing as a stupid question.

Misc Sky Sports F1 Broadcast Logo 7.0

In collaberation with Commandz. Change the F1 2016 logo to any logo of your choice!

  1. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
  2. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
  3. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
  4. Markus99

    Markus99

    Messages:
    86
    Ratings:
    +62
    Could u also add "RTL HD" pls? :)
     
  5. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
    Yeah :D I would love too!!!!
     
  6. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
  7. Wolfgang Berger

    Wolfgang Berger

    Messages:
    144
    Ratings:
    +45
    thx
     
  8. Dovi design

    Dovi design

    Messages:
    1,860
    Ratings:
    +727
    Chance for Fox Sports logo? :D
    Oh, can I put this mod in F1 2015?
     
  9. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
    I wold love to do the fox sports logo :D Amd yes I would be delighted
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
    But cam you please give credit to me?
    Thanks:)
     
  11. Dovi design

    Dovi design

    Messages:
    1,860
    Ratings:
    +727
    I mean can I use this for my F1 2015 game? :D I didn't say that I release this on F1 2015 modding section
    Damn, F1 2015 use assetgroup file.
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2016
  12. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
    Yeah :D Of course sorry I understood it in the wrong way but just sating it may not work :D
     
  13. Dovi design

    Dovi design

    Messages:
    1,860
    Ratings:
    +727
    When I saw it's not erp file, I know that it may not work :p
    Are there any ways for me to open the assetgroup file? @Petar Tasev
     
  14. darkthrone10

    darkthrone10

    Messages:
    11
    Ratings:
    +0
    i have this issue around all logos. Any help?
     

    Attached Files:

  15. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
    Try making the resolution lower and if that does not work try a lower resolution
     
  16. darkthrone10

    darkthrone10

    Messages:
    11
    Ratings:
    +0
    sorry i have a 21:9 Monitor and i canĀ“t set Resolution lower. i run in 3440x1440. Can you ajust it?
     
  17. RaceKing2016

    RaceKing2016

    Messages:
    174
    Ratings:
    +126
  18. MegaJoelchuYT

    MegaJoelchuYT

    Messages:
    64
    Ratings:
    +7