1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RDRC Season 4 - Points Tables

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Rick Bamford, Dec 24, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Provisional points after Round 10

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]




    Congratulations to our overall and class winners:

    Overall
    Fernando Agapito, Magnar Haarstadsveen and Manuel Samaniego

    S-class
    Andrew Koojo, Roy Magnes and Oscar Hardwick

    P-class
    Alasdair Beck, Norbert Serban and Ross McGregor

    2WD-class
    Ole Marius Myrvold, Sion Williams and Silvio Cro



    Congratulations to grade winners:

    Grade 2
    Fernando Agapito, Andrew Koojo and Craig Masters

    Grade 3
    Alasdair Beck, Chris Williamson and Oscar Hardwick

    Grade 4
    Norbert Serban, Ross McGregor and David Jundt


    Congratulations to the winners of the team championship:

    RMI Motorsport: Andrew Koojo and Roy Magnes
    Citroen Recce Team: Craig Masters and Magnar Haarstadsveen
    Vader Trophy RallySport: Graham Bridgett and Ross McGregor
     
    • Like Like x 15
  2. Points updated with Round 3 results.
     
  3. Points updated with Round 4 results.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  4. Points updated with Round 5 results.
     
    • Like Like x 4
  5. Points updated with Round 6 results.
     
    • Like Like x 4
  6. Points updated with Round 7 results.
     
    • Like Like x 3
  7. Points updated with Round 8 results.
     
    • Like Like x 4
  8. Points updated with Round 9 results.
     
    • Like Like x 3
  9. Provisional class points for round 10 added.
     
  10. Final points updated.


    Congratulations to our overall and class winners:

    Overall
    Fernando Agapito, Magnar Haarstadsveen and Manuel Samaniego

    S-class
    Andrew Koojo, Roy Magnes and Oscar Hardwick

    P-class
    Alasdair Beck, Norbert Serban and Ross McGregor

    2WD-class
    Ole Marius Myrvold, Sion Williams and Silvio Cro



    Congratulations to grade winners:

    Grade 2
    Fernando Agapito, Andrew Koojo and Craig Masters

    Grade 3
    Alasdair Beck, Chris Williamson and Oscar Hardwick

    Grade 4
    Norbert Serban, Ross McGregor and David Jundt


    Congratulations to the winners of the team championship:

    RMI Motorsport: Andrew Koojo and Roy Magnes
    Citroen Recce Team: Craig Masters and Magnar Haarstadsveen
    Vader Trophy RallySport: Graham Bridgett and Ross McGregor
     
    • Like Like x 7
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.