• Home of the RD Le Mans Series by Vesaro
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

RDRC S4 Round 10 - Rally of Wales (20th - 23rd October)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Senad Subasic, Oct 3, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]
    Rally of Wales
    20th - 23rd October 2012

    ITINERARY:
    SS1 - England - Harwood Forest (Normal Mod/Bad conditions/Dusk)
    SS2 - England - Shepherds Shield (Normal Mod/Thick fog/Daylight)
    SS3 - England - Rally School 2 (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    Service
    SS4 - England - Harwood Forest (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    SS5 - England - Shepherds Shield (Normal Mod/Bad conditions/Daylight)
    SS6 - England - Rally School 2 (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    SS7 - World stages - Versme (Gravel Mod/Bad conditions/Night)
    Service
    SS8 - England - Chirdonhead (Normal Mod/Bad conditions/Dusk)
    SS9 - England - Sweet Lamb (Normal Mod/Bad conditions/Daylight)
    SS10 - England - Falstone (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    Service
    SS11 - England - Chirdonhead (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    SS12 - England - Sweet Lamb (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    SS13 - England - Falstone (Normal Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)
    SS14 - World stages - Versme (Gravel Mod/Covered 'damp'/Daylight)


    SESSIONS:

    RDRC S4 Round 10 US1 - Saturday 20/10/2012 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 OC1 - Saturday 20/10/2012 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 EU1 - Saturday 20/10/2012 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 US2 - Sunday 21/10/2012 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 OC2 - Sunday 21/10/2012 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 EU2 - Sunday 21/10/2012 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 US3 - Monday 22/10/2012 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 OC3 - Monday 22/10/2012 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 EU3 - Monday 22/10/2012 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 US4 - Tuesday 23/10/2012 02:00 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 OC4 - Tuesday 23/10/2012 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S4 Round 10 EU4 - Tuesday 23/10/2012 19:00 GMT

    NOTES:
    • Signup deadline for scoring points: 18th October, 11:59pm server time (9:59pm GMT)
    • You will require the RSRBR 2012 mod in order to participate, please see the installation and usage thread..
    • If you are new to RSRBR, we have also provided a guide for RSCenter.
    • This is a league rally, car selections & regulations can be found in the rules thread and you can join the championship here.
    • Click here to read the password.
    • Teamspeak is highly recommended and adds to the fun.
    • IMPORTANT - At the end of the rally, take a screenshot of RSCenter, or save your times. If there is a discrepancy in the results, this is the only evidence you'll have to get your times corrected.
     
  2. Rally Results

    Overall

    [​IMG]


    A-RDRC

    [​IMG]


    S-RDRC

    [​IMG]


    P-RDRC

    [​IMG]


    2-RDRC

    [​IMG]

     
  3. Entry List

    [​IMG]
     
  4. Sessions


    Saturday:
    1. Viesturs Priede - Viesturs - OC1
    2. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
    3. Andrew Koojo - andyone - EU1
    4. Emil Pribanić - PRIBANIC Emil - EU1
    5. Javier de Diego - Javiddf - EU1
    6. Tyrone Frith - Tyrone-Frith - EU1

    Sunday:
    1. Tom Peters - JumpiestEel - US2
    2. Michael Nelson - JonesyMJ - US2
    3. Craig Masters - FilthySA. - US2
    4. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC2
    5. Fernando Agapito - Fernando A. - OC2
    6. Teemu Toikka - tesnaukki - OC2
    7. Timo Hakkarainen - saku72 - OC2
    8. Gerben Kelly - Gerben Kelly - OC2
    9. Norbert Serban - NorbertTV - EU2
    10. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2
    11. Daniel Monteiro - Daniel Monteiro - EU2
    12. Magnus Lindgren - magnuslindgren - EU2
    13. Sílvio Cró - scro1984 - EU2
    14. Oscar Hardwick - oscarhardwick - EU2
    15. Magnar Haarstadsveen - magnar - EU2
    16. Jeff Brown - Tralic - EU2
    17. Jani Nylander - Jani - EU2

    Monday:
    1. Jack Hintz - StealthSCG - OC3
    2. Tapio Rinneaho - TTupsi - OC3
    3. Alasdair Beck - boybeck - EU3
    4. Norman Bruce - Nommie - EU3
    5. Sion Williams - RS Williams - EU3
    6. Manuel De Samaniego - DSP - EU3
    7. Henri Korpela - henkka k - EU3
    8. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    9. Andris Laskins - laskins - EU3
    10. Ole Marius Myrvold - Myrvold - EU3
    11. Dubravko Sparovec - Dudo S. - EU3

    Tuesday:
    1. Corey Twyman - theFlash - US4
    2. Tero Leppänen - Cloudy- - OC4
    3. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
    4. Tony Gentile - Tony Gee - EU4
    5. Ross McGregor - ross32 - EU4
     
  5. Please note that the start time for OC sessions has changed, due to Australia moving to Daylight Savings Time. The new start time is 09:30 GMT, 11:30 server time.


    Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC2
     
  6. Fernando Agapito

    Fernando Agapito
    RDRC S4 Overall Champion

    Fernando Agapito - Fernando A. - OC2

    :coffee:... Rally of Wales, an Epic Title Decider for me and Magnar :cool:, like the epic battle of Sebastien Loeb and Mikko Hirvonen, only thing is that Magnar is surely the Seb part here since he has the advantage... the C4 :whistling:.

    Well Good Luck to both of us, and to the rest of the class too, this is going to be a very challenging closing round.
     
  7. Alasdair Beck - boybeck - EU3

    The fight's still on for the production title. 3 guys are still in with a chance of the title. Lets do it!
     
  8. Norbert Serban - NorbertTV - EU2

    in these dramatic conditions this would be an unforgetable finish of the season. :)
     
  9. Viesturs Priede - Viesturs OC1

    Oh, this is going to be fun.
     
  10. Norman Bruce

    Norman Bruce
    Premium

    Norman Bruce - Nommie - EU3
     
  11. Roy Magnes

    Roy Magnes
    Gentleman Driver Staff

    Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2

    This time I get to win the S2000-class, okay? ;) I really want a win this season after coming so close so many times :p
     
    • Like Like x 2
  12. Sion Williams - RS Williams - EU3

    Home event on stages that I love! Can;t wait, will try and end the season on a high as well!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  13. Manuel De Samaniego

    Manuel De Samaniego
    3X Race Department Rally Champion

    Hi, sign me up please.

    Manuel De Samaniego - DSP - EU3. Hopefully this one will go like last year
     
    • Like Like x 1
  14. Tom Peters - JumpiestEel - US2

    Nice conditions! I didn't know the Versme stage could be run in anything but good conditions
     
  15. Michael Nelson

    Michael Nelson
    Premium

    Michael Nelson - JonesyMJ - US2
     
  16. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
     
  17. Tony Gentile --- Tony Gee --- EU 4 thanks:)
     
  18. Andrew Koojo --- andyone ----EU 1

    looking forward to Rally school 2.. this rally no need for mistake free. so i will be Going to the edges..flat out from beggining to the end. expect a lot off mistakes from me.
     
    • Like Like x 3
  19. Tero Leppanen

    Tero Leppanen
    Cloudy-

    Tero Leppänen - Cloudy- - OC4
     
  20. Daniel Monteiro

    Daniel Monteiro
    Premium

    Daniel Monteiro - Daniel Monteiro - EU2
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.