• Blurring the line between real and virtual motorsports
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

RDRC S3 Round 7 - Hokkaido Rally (19 Nov - 22 Nov)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Rick Bamford, Nov 3, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]
    Hokkaido Rally
    19th November 2011 - 22nd November 2011

    ITINERARY:

    SS1 - Tanner
    SS2 - Pirka Menoko
    SS3 - Noiker
    Service
    SS4 - Tanner
    SS5 - Pirka Menoko
    SS6 - Noiker
    SS7 - Pribram S2 (Gravel)
    Overnight Service
    SS8 - Siprikakim
    SS9 - Pirka Menoko 2
    SS10 - Noiker 2
    Service
    SS11 - Siprikakim
    SS12 - Pirka Menoko 2
    SS13 - Noiker 2
    SS14 - Pribram S2 (Gravel)
    Finish

    SESSIONS:

    RDRC S3 Round 7 US1 - Saturday 19/11/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 OC1 - Saturday 19/11/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 EU1 - Saturday 19/11/2011 20:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 US2 - Sunday 20/11/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 OC2 - Sunday 20/11/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 EU2 - Sunday 20/11/2011 20:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 US3 - Monday 21/11/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 OC3 - Monday 21/11/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 EU3 - Monday 21/11/2011 20:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 US4 - Tuesday 22/11/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 OC4 - Tuesday 22/11/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 7 EU4 - Tuesday 22/11/2011 20:00 GMT

    NOTES:
    • Signup deadline for scoring points: November 17th, 11:59pm server time (10:59pm GMT)
    • You will require the RSRBR 2011 mod in order to participate, please see the installation and usage thread.
    • If you are new to RSRBR, we have also provided a guide for RSCenter.
    • This is a league rally, car selections & regulations can be found in the rules thread and you can join the championship here.
    • Click here to read the password.
    • Teamspeak is highly recommended and adds to the fun.
    • IMPORTANT - At the end of the rally, take a screenshot of RSCenter, or save your times. If there is a discrepancy in the results, this is the only evidence you'll have to get your times corrected.
     
  2. Drivers Briefing
     
  3. Entry List
     
  4. Sessions


    Saturday:
    1. Viesturs Priede - Viesturs Priede - OC1
    2. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1


    Sunday:
    1. James Knowles - Tannat - OC2
    2. Miikka Peltola - Q2fin - OC2
    3. David Jundt - Jundty - OC2
    4. Jeff Brown - Tralic - EU2
    5. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2
    6. Erik Ljung - Erik Ljung - EU2
    7. Jeff Feaker - bigbobross - EU2
    8. Magnar Haarstadsveen - magnar - EU2
    9. Michael Hausknecht - MikeyBikey - EU2
    10. Corey Twyman - theFlash - EU2


    Monday:
    1. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC3
    2. Dubravko Sparovec - Dudo Sparovec - OC3
    3. Ricardo Freitas - R.Freitas - EU3
    4. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    5. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    6. Norman Bruce - Nommie - EU3
    7. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU3
    8. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    9. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    10. Gundars Brigis - guncha - EU3
    11. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    12. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    13. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU3


    Tuesday:
    1. Manuel Samaniego - MDSP - US4
    2. Craig Masters - FilthySA - US4
    3. Paul Newton - iam27paul - US4 - not scoring points
    4. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    5. Jeremy Loveland - Wol-Gran - OC4
    6. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
    7. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4
    8. Jack Hintz - metalshredder7 - OC4
    9. Tero Leppanen - Cloudy - OC4
    10. Keegan Buckley - kbuckley - OC4
    11. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - OC4
    12. Alexis Clapano - quatri21 - OC4
    13. Karl Raudsepp - KarlRaudsepp - EU4
    14. Eckhart von Glan - EckhartvGlan - EU4
    15. Christopher Drennan - drennanc - EU4
    16. Chelton Nunes - cheltonjr - EU4
    17. Ryan Walker - Ryan Walker - EU4
    18. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU4
    19. Hugo Barbosa - Unhas - EU4
    20. Łukasz Demolin - Maggot666PL - EU4 - not scoring points


    Jani Nylander - Jani - TBA
     
  5. RDRC S3 Round 7 Official Results

    Full Results

    [​IMG]

    A2 Results

    [​IMG]

    A1 Results

    [​IMG]

    Production Results

    [​IMG]

    Junior Results

    [​IMG]

    Rookie Results

    [​IMG]


    Drop me a line if you notice any problems.
     
  6. Manuel De Samaniego

    Manuel De Samaniego
    3X Race Department Rally Champion

    Manuel Samaniego - MDSP - US4

    thanks
     
  7. Jani Nylander - Jani - TBA
     
  8. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
     
  9. Eckhart von Glan - EckhartvGlan - EU3
     
  10. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC2
     
  11. Ricardo Freitas - R.Freitas- EU3
     
  12. Jeremy Loveland - Wol-Gran - OC4
     
  13. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
     
  14. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
     
  15. Jeff Brown - Tralic - EU2
     
  16. first time ever I need to change to EU1, sth. came up at work today, hope it's not a bad omen.
     
  17. James Knowles-Tannat-OC2
     
  18. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    This time I cant forgot to signup!
     
  19. Karl Raudsepp - KarlRaudsepp - EU3
     
  20. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.