1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

RDRC S3 Round 5 - Rally Costa Brava (08 Oct - 11 Oct)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Rick Bamford, Sep 21, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]

    Rally Costa Brava
    8th October 2011 - 11th October 2011

    ITINERARY:

    SS1 - Sipirkakim 2 (Tarmac)
    SS2 - Subida a La Mazana
    SS3 - Malaga A7000
    Service
    SS4 - Sipirkakim 2 (Tarmac)
    SS5 - Subida a La Mazana
    SS6 - Malaga A7000
    Overnight Service
    SS7 - New Bobs 2 (Tarmac)
    SS8 - GreenHills 2 (Tarmac)
    SS9 - East-West 2 (Tarmac)
    Service
    SS10 - New Bobs 2 (Tarmac)
    SS11 - GreenHills 2 (Tarmac)
    SS12 - East-West 2 (Tarmac)
    Finish

    REQUIRED STAGE PACKS:

    BTB Spain [download]

    SESSIONS:

    RDRC S3 Round 5 US1 - Saturday 08/10/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 OC1 - Saturday 08/10/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 EU1 - Saturday 08/10/2011 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 US2 - Sunday 09/10/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 OC2 - Sunday 09/10/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 EU2 - Sunday 09/10/2011 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 US3 - Monday 10/10/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 OC3 - Monday 10/10/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 EU3 - Monday 10/10/2011 19:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 US4 - Tuesday 11/10/2011 03:00 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 OC4 - Tuesday 11/10/2011 09:30 GMT
    RDRC S3 Round 5 EU4 - Tuesday 11/10/2011 19:00 GMT

    Please note: US sessions have all shifted back one day, so your championship weekend runs Fri-Mon local time.

    This means the rally now ends at EU4, which is more convenient and logical for prompt results processing.

    NOTES:
    • Signup deadline for scoring points: October 6th, 11:59pm server time (9:59pm GMT)
    • You will require the RSRBR 2011 mod in order to participate, please see the installation and usage thread.
    • If you are new to RSRBR, we have also provided a guide for RSCenter.
    • This is a league rally, car selections & regulations can be found in the rules thread and you can join the championship here.
    • Click here to read the password.
    • Teamspeak is highly recommended and adds to the fun.
    • IMPORTANT - At the end of the rally, take a screenshot of RSCenter, or save your times. If there is a discrepancy in the results, this is the only evidence you'll have to get your times corrected.
     
  2. Drivers Briefing
     
  3. Entry List

    [​IMG]
     
  4. Sessions

    Saturday:
    1. Teemu Toikka - tesnaukki - OC1
    2. David Jundt - Jundty - OC1
    3. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
    4. Erik Tveit - Erik Tveit - EU1
    5. Tyrone Frith - Tyrone-Frith - EU1
    6. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU1
    7. Niko Puntola - nikopdr - EU1
    8. Jeff Brown - Tralic - EU1
    9. Norman Bruce - Nommie - EU1
    10. Chelton Nunes - cheltonjr - EU1
    11. Magnar Haarstadsveen - magnar - EU1

    Sunday:
    1. Olli Kauppinen - Kurjuutus - OC2
    2. Tero Leppanen - Cloudy - OC2
    3. Miikka Peltola - Q2fin - OC2
    4. Dubravko Sparovec - Dudo Sparovec - OC2
    5. Gabor Tim - Bika01 - OC2 (not scoring points)
    6. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU2
    7. Jeff Feaker - bigbobross - EU2
    8. Erik Ljung - Erik Ljung - EU2
    9. Peter Lengyel - Penge88 - EU2 (not scoring points)

    Monday:
    1. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    2. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU3
    3. Łukasz Demolin - Maggot666PL - EU3
    4. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    5. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    6. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    7. Pete Mull - SilverRallier - EU3
    8. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    9. Kevin Ledoux - kenette - EU3
    10. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    11. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
    12. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU3
    13. Daniel Lovett - Dan27 - EU3
    14. Daniel Tønsberg - Xull - EU3
    15. Viesturs Priede - Viesturs Priede - EU3
    16. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    17. Tor Anders Berven - Totte - EU3
    18. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU3
    19. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU3
    20. Juen-Jen Wang - lizardfolk - EU3 (not scoring points)
    21. Karl Raudsepp - KarlRaudsepp - EU3 (not scoring points)
    22. Troy Ament - tromoly - US3

    Tuesday:
    1. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC4
    2. Alexis Clapano - quatri21 - OC4
    3. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
    4. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4
    5. Jeremy Loveland - Wol-Gran - OC4
    6. Jack Hintz - metalshredder7 - OC4
    7. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
    8. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    9. Tim Ling - Tim Ling - OC4
    10. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - OC4
    11. Keegan Buckley - kbuckley - OC4
    12. Attila Kiss - Paffy - OC4
    13. Michael hammond - Mike80 - OC4
    14. William Tringas - patches13 - OC4
    15. Samuli Leinonen - harakimi - OC4 (not scoring points)
    16. Christopher Drennan - drennanc - EU4
    17. Chelton Nunes - cheltonjr - EU4
    18. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US4
    19. James Knowles-Tannat - US4
    20. Corey Twyman - theFlash - US4
    21. J.P. Sutphin - BlackFriday - US4


    Jani Nylander - Jani - TBA
    Ondřej Kapal - OKapal - TBA
     
  5. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
     
  6. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
     
  7. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC4
     
  8. Alexis Clapano

    Alexis Clapano
    Premium Member

    Alexis Clapano - quatri21 - OC4
     
  9. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC4
     
  10. Teemu Toikka

    Teemu Toikka
    Not so Flying Finn

    Teemu Toikka - tesnaukki - OC1
     
  11. Olli Kauppinen - Kurjuutus - OC2
     
  12. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4

    Oh yea Tarmac round baby!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Thanks Rick :)

    Cheers Al
     
  13. Jeremy Loveland - Wol-Gran - OC4
     
  14. Erik Tveit

    Erik Tveit
    I can haz cookie?

    Erik Tveit - Erik Tveit - EU1
     
  15. Jani Nylander - Jani - TBA
     
  16. Jack Hintz

    Jack Hintz
    The One and Only...I think?

    Jack Hintz - metalshredder7 - OC4
     
  17. Tyrone Frith - Tyrone-Frith - EU1
     
  18. Tero Leppanen

    Tero Leppanen
    Cloudy-

    Tero Leppanen - Cloudy- - OC2
     
  19. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU3

    Session subject to change.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.