1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

RDRC S2 - Round 8 - Vauxhall Rally of Wales (18th - 21st June)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Łukasz Demolin, Jun 4, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]



    RaceDepartment Rally Championship
    Vauxhall rally of Wales



    18th - 21st June 2011

    Sessions: RDRC RD8 OC 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD8 EU 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD8 US 1, 2, 3, 4
    Car Packs
    Premier league: AW8-07 and A8W08
    Champions league: N4_1, N4_2, N4_S2000_1 and N4_S2000_2 (Note: Lancia Delta, Ford Escort, Renault 5, and Skoda Octavia will not be eligible)


    Damage: Accumulating, Reduced


    SS1 - Rally School 2
    SS2 - Harwood Forest
    SS3 - Sheperds Shield
    SS4 - Chirdonhead 2
    Service
    SS5 - Harwood Forest
    SS6 - Sheperds Shield
    SS7 - Chirdonhead 2
    SS8 - Rally School 2
    Overnight Service
    SS9 - Falstone
    SS10 - Chirdonhead
    SS11 - Rally School
    Service
    SS12 - Falstone
    SS13 - Chirdonhead
    SS14 - Rally School
    Finish



    OC 1-4 Start: 10:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (7:30pm Queensland time, 8:30pm NSW and VIC time)
    EU 1-4 Start: 19:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday
    US 1-4 Start: 03:00 GMT Sunday-Wednesday (11:00pm EDST (USA))



    NOTES:
    IMPORTANT:
    • Take a screenie of RSCenter, or save your times, showing your final results at the end of the rally (including the car you drove!). This is in case any of your stages are missed by the server. If there's a discrepancy, please post your times ASAP so we're not adjusting times over 24 hours later.
    • You must stick with the same car throughout the rally - if you change, your times for those stages will be defaulted.
    • If you are new to Richard Burns Rally, we have provided a set of guidelines to help you get up and running: Here and Here
     
  2. Round 8 Entry list

    Please sign up in the following format: RD Name - RSRBR name - Session (eg. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - RDRC RD8 OC2 (Sunday session in the OC time zone))

    Location and day of the week is enough, eg. EU - Sunday.



    Saturday:
    1. Kevin Hopkins - Kevin Hopkins - OC1
    2. William Tringas - patches13 - OC1
    3. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
    4. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - EU1




    Sunday:
    1. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU2
    2. Mick Aspinall - aspy - EU2
    3. Krzysztof Sulej - chriss434 - EU2
    4. Troy Ament - tromoly - EU2




    Monday:
    1. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC3
    2. Attila Kiss - Paffy - OC3
    3. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - EU3
    4. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    5. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    6. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    7. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    8. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    9. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
    10. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    11. Robb Kulcsar - r27kul - EU3
    12. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    13. Adam Jonas - Adam Jonas - EU3
    14. Daniel Tonsberg - Xull - EU3
    15. Hugo Barbosa - Unhas - EU3
    16. Hans Sneep - PeHaEe - EU3
    17. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU3
    18. Pete Mull - SilverRallier - EU3
    19. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    20. Mark Johnston - Madmonkey - EU3
    21. Hubert Smolders - Speedthrill - EU3



    Tuesday:
    1. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4
    2. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC4
    3. Jeremy Loveland - Wol-Gran - OC4
    4. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    5. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
    6. James Knowles - Tannat - OC4
    7. Keegan Buckley - kbuckley - OC4
    8. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - OC4
     
  3. Final event results:
    [will be posted after the event has ended]
     
  4. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4 Tuesday
     
  5. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - EU3
     
  6. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC4 Tuesday
     
  7. ondřej kapal - okapal - tba
     
  8. Norbert Serban - SeNor - OC3
     
  9. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
     
  10. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
     
  11. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
     
  12. Ole Marius Myrvold

    Ole Marius Myrvold
    JWB 96-13 Staff

    Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - EU3

    Looking forward to this! As long as Sweet Lamb doesn't lag! :D:D
     
  13. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
     
  14. Dariusz Swiderski

    Dariusz Swiderski
    Premium Member

    Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
     
  15. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - TBA
     
  16. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    Kevin Hopkins-Kevin Hopkins-OC1
     
  17. This is in June, right?
     
  18. Dariusz Swiderski

    Dariusz Swiderski
    Premium Member

    I,m sure it is, just a simple mistake Samuli :D
     
  19. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Yep, the thread title is wrong but the correct dates are in the top post.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.