1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RDRC S2 - Round 7 - Hokkaido Rally (30/31st May)

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Łukasz Demolin, May 17, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]



    RaceDepartment Rally Championship
    Hokkaido Rally



    28th - 31st May 2011

    Sessions: RDRC RD7 OC 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD7 EU 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD7 US 1, 2, 3, 4

    Car Packs
    Premier league: AW8-07 and A8W08
    Champions league: N4_1, N4_2, N4_S2000_1 and N4_S2000_2 (Note: Lancia Delta, Ford Escort, Renault 5, and Skoda Octavia will not be eligible)


    Damage: Accumulating, Reduced


    SS1 - Tanner
    SS2 - Noiker
    SS3 - Sipirkakim
    Service
    SS4 - Tanner
    SS5 - Noiker
    SS6 - Sipirkakim
    SS7 - Portugal SS18
    Overnight Service
    SS8 - Pirka Menoko 2
    SS9 - Noiker 2
    SS10 - Sipirkakim 2
    Service
    SS11 - Pirka Menoko 2
    SS12 - Noiker 2
    SS13 - Sipirkakim 2
    SS14 - Portugal SS18
    Finish



    OC 1-4 Start: 10:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (7:30pm Queensland time, 8:30pm NSW and VIC time)
    EU 1-4 Start: 19:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday
    US 1-4 Start: 03:00 GMT Sunday-Wednesday (11:00pm EDST (USA))


    NOTES:
    IMPORTANT:
    • Take a screenie of RSCenter, or save your times, showing your final results at the end of the rally (including the car you drove!). This is in case any of your stages are missed by the server. If there's a discrepancy, please post your times ASAP so we're not adjusting times over 24 hours later.
    • You must stick with the same car throughout the rally - if you change, your times for those stages will be defaulted.
    • If you are new to Richard Burns Rally, we have provided a set of guidelines to help you get up and running: Here and Here
     
  2. Round 6 Entry list

    Please sign up in the following format: RD Name - RSRBR name - Session (eg. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - RDRC RD6 OC2 (Sunday session in the OC time zone))

    Location and day of the week is enough, eg. EU - Sunday.



    Saturday:
    1. Kevin Hopkins - Kevin Hopkins - OC1
    2. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - OC1
    3. Roy Magnes - Roy Magnes - EU1




    Sunday:
    1. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC2
    2. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC2
    3. Daryl Brady - wrctrs - OC2
    4. Norbert Serban - SeNor - US2
    5. Maxim Levesque - Maxim Levesque - US2




    Monday:
    1. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    2. Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU3
    3. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
    4. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    5. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
    6. Simone Demi - simonedemi - EU3
    7. Hans Sneep - PeHaEe - EU3
    8. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    9. Ole Marius Myrvold - Ole Myrvold - EU3
    10. Pete Mull - SilverRallier - EU3
    11. Hubert Smolders - Speedthrill - EU3
    12. Daniel Lovett - Dan27 - EU3
    13. Ben Warren - Bunny2223 - EU3
    14. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU3
    15. Jakub Sulej - RIVIVIED - EU3
    16. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU3
    17. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US3




    Tuesday:
    1. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4
    2. William Tringas - patches13 - OC4
    3. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - OC4
    4. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    5. Yann Laprevotte - yannlaprevotte - EU4
    6. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU4
    7. Robb Kulcsar - r27kul - EU4
    8. Ondrej Kapal - OKapal - EU4
    9. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU4
    10. Samuli Leinonen - harakimi - EU4
     
  3. Final event results:

    STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 7 of 8 of RDRC S2


    Overall standings after Round 7 of RDRC S2:


    [​IMG]

    Champions class standings after Round 7 of RDRC S2:

    [​IMG]

    Team Challenge standings after Round 7 of RDRC S2:

    [​IMG]

    [click on the images to see them in full size]
     
  4. Senad Subasic - mfodor - OC Sunday
     
  5. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU - Monday
     
  6. Dariusz Swiderski

    Dariusz Swiderski
    Premium Member

    Dariusz Swiderski - swider - EU Monday
     
  7. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
     
  8. Sebastien Levret - Mayland - EU3
     
  9. Alastair Walker - Al Walker - OC4 Tuesday
     
  10. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US3 (0300 GMT Tuesday)
     
  11. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU Saturday
     
  12. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    Kevin Hopkins-Kevin Hopkins-OC Saturday
     
  13. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - OC1
     
  14. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3 (Monday)
     
  15. Ludovic Cogotti - Solcius - EU3
     
  16. are the stages all run with the normal mod?
     
  17. Normal unless stated otherwise. Haven't tried the Portuguese stage yet, but the rest are all regular gravel.
     
  18. I just launch this stage to see if everythink load fine and I think that it is this stage:

     
  19. Thx Seb, i hope that isent the stage, i have tried that before and its very very hard lol
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.