1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RDRC S2 - Round 3 - Coffs Harbour Rally

Discussion in 'RD Rally Championship' started by Łukasz Demolin, Feb 11, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. [​IMG]

    RaceDepartment Rally Championship - Coffs Harbour Rally

    5th - 8th March 2011


    Sessions: RDRC RD3 EU 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD3 US 1, 2, 3, 4, RDRC RD3 OC 1, 2, 3, 4

    Car Packs
    Premier league: AW8-07 and A8W08
    Champions league: N4_1, N4_2, N4_S2000_1 and N4_S2000_2 (Note: Lancia Delta, Ford Escort, Renault 5, and Skoda Octavia will not be eligible)


    Damage: Accumulating, Reduced


    SS1 - Acct Ivato Rev (Normal/Day) - BTB Madagascar Stage Pack
    SS2 - Greenhills (Normal/Day)
    SS3 - Newbobs (Mix mod/Day)
    Service
    SS4 - East-West (Normal/Day)
    SS5 - Prospect Ridge (Normal/Day)
    SS6 - Diamond Creek (Normal/Day)
    SS7 - Mineshaft (Normal/Day)
    Overnight Service
    SS8 - Greenhills (Normal/Day)
    SS9 - Newbobs (Mix mod/day)
    Service
    SS10 - East-West (Normal/Day)
    SS11 - Prospect Ridge (Normal/Day)
    SS12 - Diamond Creek (Normal/Day)
    SS13 - Mineshaft (Normal/Day)
    SS14 - Acct Ivato Rev (Normal/Day) - BTB Madagascar Stage Pack
    Finish



    EU 1-4 Start: 20:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday
    US 1-4 Start: 04:00 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (11:00pm EDST (USA))
    OC 1-4 Start: 09:30 GMT Saturday-Tuesday (7:30pm Queensland time, 8:30pm NSW and VIC time)




    NOTES:
    IMPORTANT:
    • Take a screenie of RSCenter, or save your times, showing your final results at the end of the rally (including the car you drove!). This is in case any of your stages are missed by the server. If there's a discrepancy, please post your times ASAP so we're not adjusting times over 24 hours later.
    • You must stick with the same car throughout the rally - if you change, your times for those stages will be defaulted.
    • If you are new to Richard Burns Rally, we have provided a set of guidelines to help you get up and running: Here and Here
     
  2. Round 1 Entry list


    Please sign up in the following format: RD Name - RSRBR name - Session (eg. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - RDRC RD3 OC2 (Sunday session in the OC time zone))

    Location and day of the week is enough, eg. EU - Sunday.


    Saturday:
    1. Kevin Hopkins - Kevin Hopkins - EU1
    2. Norbert Serban – SeNorEU1
    3. Adam Jonas – Adam JonasEU1
    4. John Cunningham - HH_BF1 - EU1
    5. Norbert Leitner - Norbi1990 - EU1
    6. Ashok Revanna - tantragna - US1
    7. ---



    Sunday:
    1. Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC2
    2. James Chesters - JamesC - OC2
    3. Kevin Ledoux - kenette - EU2
    4. Mick Aspinall - Aspy - EU2
    5. Gabor Tim - Bika - EU2
    6. Kamil Uszyński - wiewiorpl - EU2
    7. ---




    Monday:
    1. Senad Subasic - mfodor - EU3
    2. Robb Kulcsar - r27kul - EU3
    3. Hans Sneep - PeHaEe - EU3
    4. Frode Heiland - skalleno- EU3
    5. Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3
    6. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
    7. Mark Johnston - madmonkey - EU3
    8. Eckhart von Glan - Eckhart v Glan - EU3
    9. Yann Laprevotte – yannlaprevotteEU3
    10. Jakub Sulej – RIVIVEDEU3
    11. Ole Marius Myrvold – Ole MyrovoldEU3
    12. Roy Magnes – Roy MagnesEU3
    13. Ben Buitendijk – Ben797EU3
    14. Knut Omdal Tveito – KnutOTTEU3
    15. Ludovic Cogotti – SolciusEU3
    16. Dariusz Swiderski – swider EU3
    17. Helder Moreira – KidEU3
    18. Sebastien Levret – MaylandEU3
    19. Erik Tveit – Erik TveitEU3
    20. Peter Galambos - Gordon24 - EU3
    21. Roman Kruszewski - kruchacz - EU3
    22. Eddie Mann - EddieX1 - EU3
    23. Lee Palmer - MrTk56 - EU3
    24. Mark Birney - Sparky245 - EU3
    25. Nigel Atkins - Marmiteman - EU3
    26. Ian Jarvis - Spad - EU3
    27. Gregory Degreef - Gregory Degreef - EU3
    28. Hubert Smolders - Speedthrill - EU3
    29. --



    Tuesday:
    1. Samuli Leinonen - harakimi - OC4
    2. Jyrki Mäki - hill - OC4
    3. Damien Jones - DJones - OC4
    4. Warren Dawes - WAD53 - OC4
    5. Daryl Brady – wrctrs - OC4
    6. Attila Kiss - Paffy - OC4
    7. James Knowles - tannat - OC4
    8. Simone Demi - simonedemiEU4
    9. Ryan Callan - Redhawk - EU4
    10. Daniel Lovett - Dan27 - EU4
    11. Terri A. Buenaflor - krpk - EU4
    12. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US4
    13. Troy Ament - tromoly - US4
    14. Steve Debilde - Toyo-Steve - US4
    15. ---
     
  3. Final event results:

    Overall Rally Results


    [​IMG]

    Championship standings after Round 3/8 of RDRC:

    Overall:
    [​IMG]

    Champions:
    [​IMG]

    [click on the images to see them in full size]
     
  4. Senad Subasic - mfodor - EU3, Monday night
     
  5. robb Kulcsar r27kul EU TZ Monday
     
  6. Hans Sneep

    Hans Sneep
    Premium Member

    Hans Sneep PeHaEe EU3 Monday

    5 stages on a row an nobody is complaining?? lol
     
  7. Simone Demi - simonedemi - JME - EU3
     
  8. Samuli Leinonen - harakimi - OC4
     
  9. And now we're BACK to gravel;)

    Rick Bamford - Lucifer - OC2 (Sunday)
     
  10. Kevin Hopkins

    Kevin Hopkins
    Premium Member

    Kevin Hopkins-Kevin Hopkins-EU1-Saturday
     
  11. Jyrki Mäki - hill - OC4
     
  12. Aaron DeMarre - smokee - US4
     
  13. Terri A. Buenaflor - krpk - TBA
     
  14. Chris Williamson - Kurisu166 - EU3
     
  15. James Knowles Tannat OC4
     
  16. SS1 - Acct Ivato Rev (Normal/Day) - BTB Madagascar Stage Pack

    Doesn't have pace notes, right?
     
  17. Norman Biscuits

    Norman Biscuits
    @ Simberia @Simberia

    Norman Biscuits - got_biscuits - EU3

    Mmmmmmm, gravel.
     
  18. Correct, No notes and watch out for the signs by the side of the road. They are solid and DON'T move when you hit them. Treat them like rocks or trees as thats how they will treat your car.
     
  19. Frode Heiland - skalleno- EU3
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.