1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

RD Touring Car Championship S8 (STCC 2)

Discussion in 'RD Touring Car Championship by Thrustmaster' started by Bram, Dec 11, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday June 24, 2012
    Track: Guia
    Country: Macau
    Length: 6,1200 km
    Weather: Dry

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification Be present when qualification starts
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (9 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (9 laps)

    There are two permanent yellow flags on the Macau circuit for this race. The Mandarin Corner (Turn 2) and the Melco Hairpin. In both corners its strictly forbidden to overtake another driver. Overtaking = Disqualification

    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 1 & TCC 2 & TCC 3
    Password: click here

    Provisional Entry list (Final list posted before practice starts)
    Group 1
    1. Jack Keithley
    2. Jimi Hughes
    3. Yegor Yermakovich
    4. Tobias Olsson
    5. Aristide Romanov
    6. Mate Lorinczy
    7. Victor Zaporozhets
    8. James Johnson
    9. Igor Zvozdetsky
    10. Jonas Lex
    11. Chris Butcher
    12. Roger Prikken
    13. Nik Hughes
    14. Sidonio Manuel
    15. erling bøhmer
    16. Vladimir Voronin
    17. Jonatan Acerclinth
    18. Marcelo Vargas
    19. Danny Pattiwael
    20. Kieron Swart
    21. Ole Marius Myrvold
    22. Jari Vinnari
    23. Pedro Amaral
    24. Mika Ukkonen
    25. Marcel Hulsbergen
    26. Dave Flower
    Group 2
    1. Jadran Dimic
    2. Rob_Hermans
    3. Petr Kantor
    4. Ivan Boskovic
    5. Neil Harvey
    6. Norman Bruce
    7. Jordi Casademunt
    8. Mark Guy
    9. Mike Bishop
    10. Mehmet Arikan
    11. Marius Neverauskas
    12. Eckhart von Glan
    13. Freddie Besems
    14. Wayne Mitten
    15. Wayne Hammond
    16. Marco Bijl
    17. Roy Magnes
    18. Ken Hunter
    19. Leigh Walford
    20. Dan Allinson
    21. Andrew Moore
    22. Mike Bell
    23. Ihab Abbas
    24. Sebastian Tasak
    25. Steven De Greveleer
    Reported absence
    • Marco Sbordoni
    • Murat Erdogdu
    • Steve O'Malley
    • Hugo Gonçalves
    • Dubravko Vučković
    • Linus Pettersson
    • Gabriel Savu
    • Bram Hengeveld (monitors servers to try and make fitting groups :()
    • Jonathan Motteram
    • Vinicius Ferreira
    • Emil Sällberg
    • Mark Gormley
    • Francisco Villar
    • Chris Shepherd
    Not eligible to race
    • Henrik Horvath
    • Andreas Löffler (needs to reapply on 24/6 first in order to race)
    • Richard Trange
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Linus Broström
    • Ingemar Petersson (retired, with a reason)
    • Krzysztof Babij (retired. with a reason)
    • Dave Begley (retired. with a reason)
    • Joakim Skalstad (MIA)
    • Daniel Juncadella (MIA)
    • Dominic Finders (MIA)
    • Helder Filipe (MIA)
    • Diogo Lopes (MIA)
    • Mathieu Bouquet (MIA)
    • Fernando de Almeida (MIA)
    • Rickard Javanainen (retired, with no reason)
    • Robert Wiesenmüller (retired, with no reason)
    • Teemu Toikka (retired, with no reason)
    • Danny Asbury (retired, with no reason)
    • Ivo Simons (retired, with no reason)
    • Ramon van Rijn (retired, with no reason)
    • Ben Warren (retired, with no reason)
    • Yoeri Gijsen (retired, with no reason)
    • Paul Gardiner (retired, with no reason)
     
  2. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday June 10, 2012
    Track: Valencia
    Country: Spain
    Length: 4,0050 km
    Weather: Dry

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (13 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (13 laps)
    Don't cut the first corner. Stay within the white lines at all time on the entire track as described in our league rules

    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC1 & TCC2 & TCC3
    Password: click here

    Server Replays: click here
    Group 1
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Jack Keithley
    3. Henrik Horvath
    4. Yegor Yermakovich
    5. Jimi Hughes
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Hugo Gonçalves
    8. Mate Lorinczy
    9. Tobias Olsson
    10. Aristide Romanov
    11. Chris Butcher
    12. Victor Zaporozhets
    13. Dubravko Vuckovic
    14. James Johnson
    15. Igor Zvozdetsky
    16. Linus Pettersson
    17. Vladimir Voronin
    18. Vinicius Ferreira
    19. Jonas Lex
    20. erling bøhmer
    21. Sidonio Manuel
    22. Roger Prikken
    23. Nik Hughes
    24. Jonatan Acerclinth
    25. Marcelo Vargas
    Group 2
    1. Danny Pattiwael
    2. Kieron Swart
    3. Ole Marius Myrvold
    4. Gabriel Savu
    5. Jari Vinnari
    6. Dave Flower
    7. Pedro Amaral
    8. Marcel Hulsbergen
    9. Rob_Hermans
    10. Jadran Dimic
    11. Mark Guy
    12. Ivan Boskovic
    13. Norman Bruce
    14. Neil Harvey
    15. Petr Kantor
    16. Marco Sbordoni
    17. Jordi Casademunt
    18. Mike Bishop
    19. Joakim Skalstad
    20. Mehmet Arikan
    21. Eckhart von Glan
    22. Marius Neverauskas
    23. Freddie Besems
    24. Murat Erdogdu
    Group 3
    1. Wayne Hammond
    2. Wayne Mitten
    3. Roy Magnes
    4. Marco Bijl
    5. Ken Hunter
    6. Dan Allinson
    7. Leigh Walford
    8. Chris Shepherd
    9. Jonathan Motteram
    10. Andrew Moore
    11. Mark Gormley
    12. Mike Bell
    13. Daniel Juncadella
    14. Ihab Abbas
    15. Sebastian Tasak
    16. Steven de Greveleer new
    Reported Absent
    • Mika Ukkonen
    • Steve O'Malley
    • Bram Hengeveld
    • Francisco Villar
    Not eligible to race
    • Andreas Löffler
    • Richard Trange
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Linus Broström
    • Ingemar Petersson (retired, with a reason)
    • Krzysztof Babij (retired. with a reason)
    • Dominic Finders (MIA)
    • Helder Filipe (MIA)
    • Diogo Lopes (MIA)
    • Dave Begley (MIA)
    • Mathieu Bouquet (MIA)
    • Fernando de Almeida (MIA)
    • Robert Wiesenmüller (retired, with no reason)
    • Teemu Toikka (retired, with no reason)
    • Danny Asbury (retired, with no reason)
    • Ivo Simons (retired, with no reason)
    • Ramon van Rijn (retired, with no reason)
    • Ben Warren (retired, with no reason)
    • Yoeri Gijsen (retired, with no reason)
    • Paul Gardiner (retired, with no reason)
     
  3. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday May 27, 2012
    Track: Istanbul Park
    Country: Turkey
    Length: 5,3380 km
    Weather: Wet

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification mandatory to use headlights
    19:00 Warm up mandatory to use headlights
    19:15 Race 1 (10 laps) mandatory to use headlights
    19:45 Race 2 (10 laps) mandatory to use headlights

    Server details
    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM RDTCC
    Replay files: TBA
    Password: click here

    Entry list
    Group 1
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Jack Keithley
    3. Henrik Horvath
    4. Yegor Yermakovich
    5. Mate Lorinczy
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Jimi Hughes
    8. Hugo Gonçalves
    9. Tobias Olsson
    10. Aristide Romanov
    11. Chris Butcher
    12. Dubravko Vuckovic
    13. Victor Zaporozhets
    14. Vinicius Ferreira
    15. Linus Pettersson
    16. Vladimir Voronin
    17. Igor Zvozdetsky
    18. James Johnson
    19. Jonas Lex
    20. erling bøhmer
    21. Sidonio Manuel
    22. Roger Prikken
    23. Mika Ukkonen
    24. Pedro Amaral (uncertain)
    25. Nik Hughes
    Group 2
    1. Marcelo Vargas
    2. Kieron Swart
    3. Jonatan Acerclinth
    4. Danny Pattiwael
    5. Ole Marius Myrvold
    6. Gabriel Savu
    7. Dave Flower
    8. Marcel Hulsbergen
    9. Rob_Hermans
    10. Norman Bruce
    11. Jadran Dimic
    12. Mark Guy
    13. Neil Harvey
    14. Petr Kantor
    15. Ivan Boskovic
    16. Marco Sbordoni
    17. Jordi Casademunt
    18. Mike Bishop
    19. Mehmet Arikan
    20. Marius Neverauskas
    Group 3
    1. Freddie Besems
    2. Eckhart von Glan
    3. Wayne Mitten
    4. Marco Bijl
    5. Roy Magnes
    6. Ken Hunter (uncertain)
    7. Wayne Hammond
    8. Dan Allinson
    9. Jonathan Motteram
    10. steve OMalley
    11. Chris Shepherd
    12. Andrew Moore
    13. Mike Bell
    14. Mark Gormley
    15. Ihab Abbas
    16. Daniel Juncadella new
    Reported Absent
    • Leigh Walford
    • Joakim Skalstad
    • Bram Hengeveld
    • Murat Erdogdu
    • Jari Vinnari
    • Francisco Villar
    Not eligible to race
    • Andreas Löffler
    • Sebastian Tasak
    • Richard Trange
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Linus Broström
    • Paul Gardiner
    • Ingemar Petersson (retired, with a reason)
    • Krzysztof Babij (retired. with a reason)
    • Dominic Finders (MIA)
    • Helder Filipe (MIA)
    • Diogo Lopes (MIA)
    • Dave Begley (MIA)
    • Mathieu Bouquet (MIA)
    • Fernando de Almeida (MIA)
    • Robert Wiesenmüller (retired, without reason)
    • Teemu Toikka (retired, without reason)
    • Danny Asbury (retired, without reason)
    • Ivo Simons (retired, without reason)
    • Ramon van Rijn (retired, without reason)
    • Ben Warren (retired, without reason)
    • Yoeri Gijsen (retired, without reason)
     
  4. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday May 13, 2012
    Track: Brno
    Country: Czech Replublic
    Length: 5,4030 km
    Weather: Dry

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (10 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (10 laps)

    Server details
    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC
    Password: click here

    Entry lists
    Group 1
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Jack Keithley
    3. Henrik Horvath
    4. Yegor Yermakovich
    5. Andreas Löffler
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Mate Lorinczy
    8. Jimi Hughes
    9. James Johnson
    10. Hugo Gonçalves
    11. Tobias Olsson
    12. Jonas Lex
    13. Aristide Romanov
    14. Chris Butcher
    15. Dubravko Vuckovic
    16. Victor Zaporozhets
    17. Vinicius Ferreira
    18. Igor Zvozdetsky
    19. Linus Pettersson
    20. erling bøhmer
    21. Vladimir Voronin
    22. Sidonio Manuel
    23. Roger Prikken
    24. SimRaceTV
    Group 2
    1. Mika Ukkonen
    2. Pedro Amaral
    3. Francisco Villar
    4. Nik Hughes
    5. Danny Pattiwael
    6. Ole Marius Myrvold
    7. Bram Hengeveld
    8. Marcelo Vargas
    9. Krzysztof Babij
    10. Kieron Swart
    11. Jonatan Acerclinth
    12. Dave Flower
    13. Ivan Boskovic
    14. Jordi Casademunt
    15. Marcel Hulsbergen
    16. Norman Bruce
    17. Rob_Hermans
    18. Jadran Dimic
    19. Neil Harvey
    20. Mark Guy
    21. Petr Kantor
    22. Mike Bishop
    23. Marco Sbordoni
    24. Joakim Skalstad
    25. Mehmet Arikan
    Group 3
    1. Marius Neverauskas
    2. Freddie Besems
    3. Murat Erdogdu
    4. Eckhart von Glan
    5. Teemu Toikka
    6. Marco Bijl
    7. Roy Magnes
    8. Wayne Mitten
    9. Wayne Hammond
    10. Ken Hunter
    11. Dominic Finders
    12. Jonathan Motteram
    13. Leigh Walford
    14. Dan Allinson
    15. steve OMalley
    16. Andrew Moore
    17. Chris Shepherd
    18. Mark Gormley
    19. Sebastian Tasak
    20. Ihab Abbas
    21. Mike Bell
    Not eligible to race
    • Richard Trange
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Helder Filipe
    • Diogo Lopes
    • Linus Broström
    • Dave Begley
    • Paul Gardiner
    • Mathieu Bouquet
    • Fernando de Almeida
    • Vinicius Ferreira
    • Ingemar Petersson (retired)
    • Ivo Simons (retired)
    • Robert Wiesenmüller (retired)
    • Teemu Toikka (retired)
    • Danny Asbury (retired)
    • Ivo Simons (retired)
    • Ramon van Rijn (retired)
    • Ben Warren (retired)
    • Yoeri Gijsen (retired)
    Reported Absense
    • Gabriel Savu
    • Jari Vinnari
    Race Replays
    click here
     
  5. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday April 29, 2012
    Track: Curitiba
    Country: Brazil
    Length: 3,6950 km
    Weather: Dry

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (14 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (14 laps)

    Server details
    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM RDTCC
    Password: click here

    Entry list
    Group 1
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Henrik Horvath
    3. Andreas Löffler
    4. Jack Keithley
    5. Yegor Yermakovich
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Jimi Hughes
    8. James Johnson
    9. Robert Wiesenmüller
    10. Hugo Gonçalves
    11. Jonas Lex
    12. Dubravko Vuckovic
    13. Tobias Olsson
    14. Aristide Romanov
    15. Vinicius Ferreira
    16. Chris Butcher
    17. Pedro Amaral
    18. Mathieu Bouquet
    19. erling bøhmer
    20. Jari Vinnari
    21. Igor Zvozdetsky
    22. Linus Pettersson
    23. Vladimir Voronin
    24. Sidonio Manuel
    Group 2
    1. Mika Ukkonen
    2. Roger Prikken
    3. Marcelo Vargas
    4. Danny Pattiwael
    5. Krzysztof Babij
    6. Nik Hughes
    7. Bram Hengeveld
    8. Mark Guy
    9. Kieron Swart
    10. Francisco Villar
    11. Fernando de Almeida
    12. Jonatan Acerclinth
    13. Dave Flower
    14. Norman Bruce
    15. Marcel Hulsbergen
    16. Neil Harvey
    17. Jadran Dimic
    18. Rob_Hermans
    19. Ole Marius Myrvold
    20. Mike Bishop
    21. Marco Bijl
    22. Joakim Skalstad
    23. Marco Sbordoni
    Group 3
    1. Marius Neverauskas
    2. Freddie Besems
    3. Eckhart von Glan
    4. Murat Erdogdu
    5. Mehmet Arikan
    6. Wayne Hammond
    7. Ken Hunter
    8. Roy Magnes
    9. Wayne Mitten
    10. Jonathan Motteram
    11. Dan Allinson
    12. Leigh Walford
    13. Steve O'Malley
    Reported Absense
    • Petr Kantor
    • Jordi Casademunt
    • Mate Lorinczy
    • Gabriel Savu
    • Dominic Finders
    • Pedro Amaral
    • Danny Ashbury
    • Victor Zaporozhets
    Not eligible to race
    • Richard Trange
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Helder Filipe
    • Ivo Simons
    • Ivan Boskovic
    • Diogo Lopes
    • Linus Broström
    • Dave Begley
    • Ingemar Petersson
    • Paul Gardiner
    • Teemu Toikka (retired)
    • Danny Asbury (retired)
    • Ivo Simons (retired)
    • Ramon van Rijn (retired)
    • Ben Warren (retired)
    • Yoeri Gijsen (retired)
    Replay Files
    click here
     
  6. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday April 15, 2012
    Track: Oschersleben
    Country: Germany
    Length: 3,6960 km
    Weather: Dry

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (14 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (14 laps)

    Server details
    Name: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM RDTCC
    Replay files: TBA

    Entry list
    Group 1
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC1
    Password: click here
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Jack Keithley
    3. Henrik Horvath
    4. Andreas Löffler
    5. Yegor Yermakovich
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Mate Lorinczy
    8. James Johnson
    9. Jimi Hughes
    10. Victor Zaporozhets
    11. Mathieu Bouquet
    12. Robert Wiesenmüller
    13. Hugo Gonçalves
    14. Aristide Romanov
    15. Dubravko Vuckovic
    16. Jonas Lex
    17. Gabriel Savu
    18. Richard Trange
    19. Vinicius Ferreira
    20. Tobias Olsson
    21. Jari Vinnari
    22. Linus Pettersson
    23. erling bøhmer
    24. Igor Zvozdetsky
    25. Simrace TV
    Group 2
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC2
    Password: click here
    1. Sidonio Manuel
    2. Mika Ukkonen
    3. Marcelo Vargas
    4. Diogo Lopes
    5. Danny Pattiwael
    6. Krzysztof Babij
    7. Jordi Casademunt
    8. Roger Prikken
    9. Danny Asbury
    10. Fernando de Almeida
    11. Bram Hengeveld
    12. Dave Flower
    13. Teemu Toikka
    14. Ole Marius Myrvold
    15. Jonatan Acerclinth
    16. Norman Bruce
    17. Kieron Swart
    18. Nik Hughes
    19. Mark Guy
    20. Petr Kantor
    21. Murat Erdogdu
    22. Marcel Hulsbergen
    23. Neil Harvey
    24. Jadran Dimic
    25. Rob_Hermans
    Group 3
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC3
    Password: click here
    1. Mike Bishop
    2. Joakim Skalstad
    3. Marco Sbordoni
    4. Marco Bijl
    5. Freddie Besems
    6. Wayne Mitten
    7. Ken Hunter
    8. Yoeri Gijsen
    9. Eckhart von Glan
    10. Ingemar Petersson
    11. Marius Neverauskas
    12. Dave Begley
    13. Wayne Hammond
    14. Mehmet Arikan
    15. Jonathan Motteram
    16. Ben Warren
    17. Linus Broström
    18. Paul Gardiner
    Reported Absense
    • Roy Magnes
    • Pedro Amaral
    • Vladimir Voronin
    • Francisco Villar
    • Chris Butcher
    • Dominic Finders
    Not eligible to race
    • Jonas Orfelt
    • Helder Filipe
    • Ivo Simons
    • Ramon van Rijn
    • Scott Webber
    • Ivan Boskovic
    Results
    Group 1: link tba
    Group 2: link tba
    Group 3: link tba
    Standings: link tba
     
  7. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday April 1, 2012
    Track: Brands Hatch
    Country: United Kingdom
    Length: 3,7030 km
    Weather: Wet

    GMT Time Schedule
    17:30 Free Practice 1
    18:00 Free Practice 2
    18:30 Qualification
    19:00 Warm up
    19:15 Race 1 (16 laps)
    19:45 Race 2 (16 laps)

    Entry list
    Group 1
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC1
    Password: click here
    1. Rickard Javanainen
    2. Yegor Yermakovich
    3. Francisco Villar
    4. Helder Filipe
    5. Andreas Löffler
    6. Emil Sällberg
    7. Henrik Horvath
    8. James Johnson
    9. Jack Keithley
    10. Mate Lorinczy
    11. Robert Wiesenmüller
    12. Jimi Hughes
    13. Mathieu Bouquet
    14. Hugo Gonçalves
    15. Victor Zaporozhets
    16. Ivo Simons
    17. Jonas Lex
    18. Dubravko Vuckovic
    19. Tobias Olsson
    20. Aristide Romanov
    21. Richard Trange
    22. Pedro Amaral
    23. Chris Butcher
    24. Vinicius Ferreira
    25. Simrace.tv
    Group 2
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC2
    Password: click here
    1. Vladimir Voronin
    2. Jari Vinnari
    3. erling bøhmer
    4. Ivan Boskovic
    5. Igor Zvozdetsky
    6. Linus Pettersson
    7. Mika Ukkonen
    8. Fernando de Almeida
    9. Sidonio Manuel
    10. Krzysztof Babij
    11. Jordi Casademunt
    12. Danny Pattiwael
    13. Roger Prikken
    14. Dave Flower
    15. Marcelo Vargas
    16. Teemu Toikka
    17. Murat Erdogdu
    18. Jonatan Acerclinth
    19. Ole Marius Myrvold
    20. Danny Asbury
    21. Norman Bruce
    22. Diogo Lopes
    23. Mark Guy
    24. Petr Kantor
    Group 3
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC3
    Password: click here
    1. Marco Bijl
    2. Nik Hughes
    3. Marco Sbordoni
    4. Rob Hermans
    5. Joakim Skalstad
    6. Dominic Finders
    7. Marcel Hulsbergen
    8. Ingemar Petersson
    9. Freddie Besems
    10. Roy Magnes
    11. Mike Bishop
    12. Jonathan Motteram
    13. Eckhart von Glan
    14. Neil Harvey
    15. Ken Hunter
    16. Dave Begley
    17. Ben Warren
    18. Wayne Mitten
    19. Mehmet Arikan
    20. Linus Broström
    21. Wayne Hammond
    Reported Absense
    • Gabriel Savu
    • Bram Hengeveld
    • Jadran Dimic
    • Yoeri Gijsen
    • Kieron Swart
    Not eligible to race
    • Marius Neverauskas
    • Jonas Orfelt
    Replays & Results
    Replays: click here
    Results: click here
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]Event details
    Date: Sunday March 18, 2012
    Track: Magny-Cours
    Country: France
    Length: 4,4110 km
    Weather: Dry

    Time Schedule
    18:30 GMT Free Practice 1
    19:00 GMT Free Practice 2
    19:30 GMT Qualification
    20:00 GMT Warm up
    20:15 GMT Race 1 (12 laps)
    20:45 GMT Race 2 (12 laps)

    CLICK HERE FOR THE LIVE BROADCAST

    Entry list
    Group 1
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 1
    Password: click here
    1. Helder Filipe
    2. Emil Sällberg
    3. Rickard Javanainen
    4. Francisco Villar
    5. Yegor Yermakovich
    6. Mate Lorinczy
    7. Jimi Hughes
    8. James Johnson
    9. Jack Keithley
    10. Henrik Horvath
    11. Robert Wiesenmüller
    12. Ivo Simons
    13. Dubravko Vuckovic
    14. Mathieu Bouquet
    15. Victor Zaporozhets
    16. Hugo Gonçalves
    17. Gabriel Savu
    18. Jonas Lex
    19. Andreas Löffler
    20. Aristide Romanov
    21. Chris Butcher
    22. Pedro Amaral
    23. Tobias Olsson
    24. Richard Trange
    25. Simrace.tv / Commentators
    Group 2
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 2
    Password: click here
    1. Vinicius Ferreira
    2. Jadran Dimic
    3. Krzysztof Babij
    4. Jordi Casademunt
    5. erling bøhmer
    6. Mika Ukkonen
    7. Roger Prikken
    8. Igor Zvozdetsky
    9. Danny Pattiwael
    10. Marcelo Vargas
    11. Ivan Boskovic
    12. Vladimir Voronin
    13. Murat Erdogdu
    14. Teemu Toikka
    15. Diogo Lopes
    16. Norman Bruce
    17. Yoeri Gijsen
    18. Jonatan Acerclinth
    19. Jari Vinnari
    20. Sidonio Manuel
    21. Fernando de Almeida
    22. Dave Flower
    23. Kieron Swart
    24. Petr Kantor
    25. Mark Guy
    Group 3
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 3
    Password: click here
    1. Rob_Hermans
    2. Ole Marius Myrvold
    3. Roy Magnes
    4. Marco Bijl
    5. Mike Bishop
    6. Joakim Skalstad
    7. Freddie Besems
    8. Ken Hunter
    9. Dominic Finders
    10. Neil Harvey
    11. Eckhart von Glan
    12. Ingemar Petersson
    13. Marcel Hulsbergen
    14. Jonathan Motteram
    15. Dave Begley
    16. Wayne Hammond
    17. Mehmet Arikan
    18. Nik Hughes
    19. Ramon van Rijn
    20. Linus Broström
    21. Wayne Mitten
    22. Marco Sbordoni
    23. Ben Warren
    24. Jonas Orfelt
    Reserves
    • Vacant
    Absent drivers
    • Bram Hengeveld
    • Linus Pettersson
    • Danny Asbury
    • Miquel Neto
    Not eligible to race
    1. Scott Webber
    2. Marius Neverauskas
    Replays & Results
    Replays: click here
    Results: click here
     
  9. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member


    Event details
    Date: Sunday March 4, 2012
    Track: Monza
    Country: Italy
    Length: 5,7930 km
    Weather: Dry

    Time Schedule
    18:30 GMT Free Practice 1
    19:00 GMT Free Practice 2
    19:30 GMT Qualification
    20:00 GMT Warm up
    20:15 GMT Race 1 (9 laps)
    20:45 GMT Race 2 (9 laps)
    Note: both races have a standing start with no formation lap

    Live Internet TV Broadcasting Schedule
    20:00 GMT Warm up Group 1 (live stream here)
    20:15 GMT Race 1 Group 1 (live stream here)
    20:45 GMT Race 2 Group 1 (live stream here)
    Note: Your commentators are Keith Barrick and Toby Davis
    Note: Group 1 drivers are advised to be on teamspeak for post race interviews

    Entry lists
    Group 1
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 1
    Password: click here
    1. Helder Filipe
    2. Henrik Horvath
    3. Rickard Javanainen
    4. Jack Keithley
    5. Danny Asbury
    6. Ivo Simons
    7. James Johnson
    8. Hugo Goncalves
    9. Francisco Villar
    10. Andreas Loffler
    11. Emil Sällberg
    12. Yegor Yermakovich
    13. Jonas Lex
    14. Diogo Lopes
    15. Mate Lorinczy
    16. Pedro Amaral
    17. Robert Wiesenmüller
    18. Richard Trange
    19. Mathieu Bouquet
    20. Aristide Romanov
    21. Bram Hengeveld
    22. Dubravko Vuckovic
    23. Jimi Hughes
    24. Victor Zaporozhets
    25. SRTV Broadcast Team (Barrick & Davis)
    Group 2
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 2
    Password: click here
    1. Chris Butcher
    2. Tobias Olsson
    3. Erling Bøhmer
    4. Vinicius Ferreira
    5. Ivan Boskovic
    6. Murat Erdogdu
    7. Igor Zvozdetsky
    8. Mika Ukkonen
    9. Gabriel savu
    10. Marcelo Vargas
    11. Marius neverauskas
    12. Mehmet Arikan
    13. Jordi Casademunt
    14. Danny Pattiwael
    15. Yoeri Gijsen
    16. Jadran Dimic
    17. Nik Hughes
    18. Krzysztof Babij
    19. Roger Prikken
    20. Linus Pettersson
    21. Marco Bijl
    22. teemu toikka
    23. Norman Bruce
    24. Jonatan Åcerclinth
    25. Jonas Orfelt
    Group 3
    Server: RACEDEPARTMENT.COM TCC 3
    Password: click here
    1. Ben Warren
    2. Fernando De Almeida
    3. Marcel Hulsbergen
    4. Mike Bishop
    5. wayne hammond
    6. Dominic Finders
    7. Sidonio Manuel
    8. Ingemar Petersson
    9. Petr Kantor
    10. Joakim Skalstad
    11. Rob Hermans
    12. Mark Guy
    13. dave begley
    14. Ken Hunter
    15. Neil Harvey
    16. Kieron Swart
    17. Dave Flower
    18. Roy Magnes
    19. Eckhart von Glan
    20. Freddie Besems
    21. Jonathan Motteram
    22. Ole Marius Myrvold
    23. Vladimir Voronin
    24. Jari Vinnari
    Reserves
    1. Ramon van Rijn
    2. Miguel Neto
    3. Leonardo Ferreira
    Not eligible to race
    1. Scott Webber
    Replays & Results
    Replays: click here
    Standings: click here
     
    • Like Like x 4
  10. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    Welcome to the 8th season of the RD Touring Car Championship. Launched in 2006 the RDTCC is the leading international online touring car championship with the world's best sim racers. Featuring the S2000 spec touring cars from STCC - The Game 2 and the original tracks from the first ever RDTCC season back in 2006/2007.

    The old retro format of the first ever RDTCC season with double sprint races returns and setting the new standard for upcoming seasons. RDTCC S8 will start in March 2012 and the season finale will take place at the end of June 2012 just before the summer kicks in! Race day will be Sunday night.

    If you have any questions or wish to engage in some pre-season chat use this thread please.

    Note: have a close eye on the Racing Club forum as we will run the full cycle of league tracks in there as well for practice purposes :)
    Note2: Help us by voting in this poll when you want to drive in the RDTCC S8
     
  11. Brilliant! I know I'll be signing up! Last season was a blast and this can only get better. :)
     
  12. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    Tip: download this free DVD of our first championship to get in a nostalgic mood :)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  13. Chris Butcher

    Chris Butcher
    Red Bull Gridsters 2012 Champion

    Awesome :D

    I'll be doing this again for sure :)
     
  14. I will be making my come back into touring cars with RDTCC S8. :)
    Can't wait to start. :)
     
  15. It would be lovely with some seeders on those torrents. ;)
     
  16. Ole Marius Myrvold

    Ole Marius Myrvold
    JWB 96-13 Staff

    Ooorraaah! :D
     
  17. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    Lets hope somebody will as that DVD is brilliant. Andrea Picchi worked on it for months.

    If somebody is able to download the full version please upload it to Youtube. Back in 2007 it was not allowed to upload 3.5GB :)
     
  18. Rob Hermans

    Rob Hermans
    Shortening straights and straightening bends ©

    Coool! I think I have the DVD on disc somewhere, I'll hunt for it and upload to YT if I find it, you bet! ;)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  19. Bram

    Bram
    Roaring Pipes Maniacs | #27 Staff Premium Member

    Really? Haha that would be epic :) I only have the two old teasers that were made in the months before the completion of the entire DVD.


     
    • Like Like x 1
  20. James Johnson

    James Johnson
    The Weatherman

    OLD SCHOOL! :D
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.