• "Auto racing began 5 minutes after the second car was built." - Henry Ford
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dear Guest. Follow RaceDepartment on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Twitch, Steam and YouTube.

Other ProHUD (DynHUD config) 1.42

supported resolutions: 1680x1050, 1920x1080, 2560x1080, 2560x1440

  1. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    Gaugo submitted a new resource:

    ProHUD (DynHUD config) - HUD that displays all the information you could possibly need

    Read more about this resource...
     
    • Like Like x 2
  2. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    Thanks for the HUD, but both Overlsys are the same Size (2560x1440). A 1920x1080 monitor displays the the Sector Times, but Lap Time is not readable.
     
  3. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    I will look into it. Thanks for reporting.
     
  4. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
  5. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    Did the update fix the issue for you? If not, please upload a screenshot as I am not able to reproduce the issue.
     
  6. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    Thanks for your effort, but the issue remains. I will upload a Screenshot.
     

    Attached Files:

  7. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    Thanks for the screenshot. I know how to fix the problem but I'm still clueless as to why this happens on your system but not on mine.
     
  8. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    In Einstellungen>System>Bildschirm I run Text,Apps und andere Elemente at 125%. Maybe thats the Difference in our Systems. By the Way I will use your Mod also with the issue, it's great in my Opinion.
     
  9. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    The problem was on my system. I had an incorrect font installed. I'm working on a fix right now.
     
  10. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
  11. deceda

    deceda
    Premium

    Messages:
    32
    Ratings:
    +6
    thank u very much!!
     
  12. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    Now it's all right, thank you. I have one last Question: is it possible to change the Color of the RPM-Arrow? I would like green Color, Because red is STOP.
     
  13. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    Here is your green arrow. tach_arrow_red.png
     
  14. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    I've got it. Thanks so muich.
     
  15. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
  16. vettelsepp

    vettelsepp

    Messages:
    27
    Ratings:
    +6
    Looks good, what can i do to fit this hud to a resolution 1680x1050 ?
     
  17. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
    I suggest you use the 1920x1080 version. While it doesn't look as good on a 16:10 screen all the information is still readable. I might add support for 16:10 resolutions in the future.

    This is what it looks like on a 1680x1050 screen. You will have to live with that gap for the time being.
    GRAB_109.JPG
     
    Last edited: Oct 29, 2016
    • Like Like x 1
  18. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Premium

    Messages:
    150
    Ratings:
    +171
  19. vettelsepp

    vettelsepp

    Messages:
    27
    Ratings:
    +6
    Thanks a lot for this fast update, mate. Good job:thumbsup:
     
    • Like Like x 1
  20. Jose Vasconcelos

    Jose Vasconcelos
    Premium

    Messages:
    155
    Ratings:
    +43
    Good, good, many GOOD this APP
    But, please, I have 3 monitors, and i want put the MapWidget in the lower left corner of my central monitor.
    How can I do this ?
    Thank you