• "I've tried everything other than jumping out of a plane, but nothing gives you an adrenaline rush like racing a car." - Nigel Mansell
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Other ProHUD (DynHUD config) 1.42

supported resolutions: 1680x1050, 1920x1080, 2560x1080, 2560x1440

  1. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    Gaugo submitted a new resource:

    ProHUD (DynHUD config) - HUD that displays all the information you could possibly need

    Read more about this resource...
     
    • Like Like x 2
  2. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    17
    Ratings:
    +1
    Thanks for the HUD, but both Overlsys are the same Size (2560x1440). A 1920x1080 monitor displays the the Sector Times, but Lap Time is not readable.
     
  3. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    I will look into it. Thanks for reporting.
     
  4. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
  5. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    Did the update fix the issue for you? If not, please upload a screenshot as I am not able to reproduce the issue.
     
  6. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    17
    Ratings:
    +1
    Thanks for your effort, but the issue remains. I will upload a Screenshot.
     

    Attached Files:

  7. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    Thanks for the screenshot. I know how to fix the problem but I'm still clueless as to why this happens on your system but not on mine.
     
  8. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    17
    Ratings:
    +1
    In Einstellungen>System>Bildschirm I run Text,Apps und andere Elemente at 125%. Maybe thats the Difference in our Systems. By the Way I will use your Mod also with the issue, it's great in my Opinion.
     
  9. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    The problem was on my system. I had an incorrect font installed. I'm working on a fix right now.
     
  10. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
  11. deceda

    deceda
    Premium

    Messages:
    25
    Ratings:
    +5
    thank u very much!!
     
  12. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    17
    Ratings:
    +1
    Now it's all right, thank you. I have one last Question: is it possible to change the Color of the RPM-Arrow? I would like green Color, Because red is STOP.
     
  13. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    Here is your green arrow. tach_arrow_red.png
     
  14. LeoPirelli

    LeoPirelli

    Messages:
    17
    Ratings:
    +1
    I've got it. Thanks so muich.
     
  15. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
  16. vettelsepp

    vettelsepp

    Messages:
    9
    Ratings:
    +3
    Looks good, what can i do to fit this hud to a resolution 1680x1050 ?
     
  17. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
    I suggest you use the 1920x1080 version. While it doesn't look as good on a 16:10 screen all the information is still readable. I might add support for 16:10 resolutions in the future.

    This is what it looks like on a 1680x1050 screen. You will have to live with that gap for the time being.
    GRAB_109.JPG
     
    Last edited: Oct 29, 2016
    • Like Like x 1
  18. Tim O'Glock

    Tim O'Glock
    Dreherkönig Premium

    Messages:
    130
    Ratings:
    +163
  19. vettelsepp

    vettelsepp

    Messages:
    9
    Ratings:
    +3
    Thanks a lot for this fast update, mate. Good job:thumbsup:
     
    • Like Like x 1
  20. Jose Vasconcelos

    Jose Vasconcelos

    Messages:
    154
    Ratings:
    +42
    Good, good, many GOOD this APP
    But, please, I have 3 monitors, and i want put the MapWidget in the lower left corner of my central monitor.
    How can I do this ?
    Thank you