• "Bwoah." - Generic Kimi Quotes.
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to ask. There's no such thing as a stupid question.

Apps Official FIA F1 2015 HUD 2.1

BY MATSERVANT

  1. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    tracksmachine submitted a new resource:

    Official FIA F1 2015 HUD - FIA F1 2015 revmeter for Assetto Corsa

    Read more about this resource...
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Wolfgang Berger

    Wolfgang Berger

    Messages:
    157
    Ratings:
    +45
    Are there these HUD for Rf1 and rF2?
    if yes please to DL
     
  4. tracksmachine

    tracksmachine

    Messages:
    12
    Ratings:
    +9
    It's only for Assetto Corsa.
     
  5. gaiser91

    gaiser91

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    does it work for the 1.3.4 version?

    in my case it doesent works....
     
  6. Paweł Sobol

    Paweł Sobol

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    In the console there is:
    Python [ERROR] ERROR LOADING MODULE: sys.path.append ('apps/python/f12014hud')

    Any ideas?
     
  7. Giustino

    Giustino

    Messages:
    4
    Ratings:
    +0
    I have installed OV1 HUD and then FIA F1 2015 HUD 2.1 and I have activated it on general setting but in game appers only OV1 info. Someone can help me?
     
  8. Tomek

    Tomek

    Messages:
    438
    Ratings:
    +546
    Why didn't you ask about permission?:cool:
     
    Last edited: Apr 6, 2016
  9. Jorg van Bleis

    Jorg van Bleis

    Messages:
    42
    Ratings:
    +1
    I use Assetto Corsa 1.3.6 version... but it does not work how come?? thanks
     
  10. fperea

    fperea

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi,
    Because 64 bit AC Changes, I presume F1 HUD should start with lines like:
    if platform.architecture()[0] == "64bit":
    libdir = 'third_party/lib64'
    else:
    libdir = 'third_party/lib'
    sys.path.insert(0, os.path.join(os.path.dirname(__file__), libdir))
    os.environ['PATH'] = os.environ['PATH'] + ";."
    But obviously 64bit version of library is needed. Could you compile this new version?
    Full start code may look like this:
    import ac
    import acsys
    import os
    import sys
    import platform
    sys.path.insert(0, 'apps/python/f12014hud/dll')

    if platform.architecture()[0] == "64bit":
    libdir = 'third_party/lib64'
    else:
    libdir = 'third_party/lib'
    sys.path.insert(0, os.path.join(os.path.dirname(__file__), libdir))
    os.environ['PATH'] = os.environ['PATH'] + ";."

    from lib.app import App

    Thanks for your support!!
     
  11. fperea

    fperea

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0
    I answer myself!!! There's a fix for this mod: F1 2014/2015 HUD FIX 1.0 available at http://www.racedepartment.com/downloads/f1-2014-2015-hud-fix.8747/