1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. #GiveAwayFriday. Win a copy of F1 2017 - The Game. Click here to join.

Installing Tracks

Discussion in 'rFactor 2' started by mkel1966, Nov 22, 2015.

  1. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    181
    Ratings:
    +23
    I just started installing track mods. Some track showing in-game some don't, why is that? And this pic from Road America, what's wrong with the trees? Is this a bad mod? All the other tracks look great. Thanks. 2015-11-22_00001.jpg
     
  2. Gijs van Elderen

    Gijs van Elderen
    Premium

    Messages:
    4,571
    Ratings:
    +2,357
  3. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    181
    Ratings:
    +23
  4. jimortality

    jimortality
    Premium

    Messages:
    3,441
    Ratings:
    +906
    What is your AA setting? turn it down one.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  5. Ace King

    Ace King

    Messages:
    365
    Ratings:
    +68
    If this is the recently released Road America i had the same issues with the trees. I replaced it with another version which looks quite good. I'am using a GTX-970 and this was the first time i seen this issue.
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2015
  6. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    181
    Ratings:
    +23
    I think it's X3, I'm away from my pc right now.
    I also have the gtx-970, would you share the replaced version?
     
  7. Ace King

    Ace King

    Messages:
    365
    Ratings:
    +68
    mkel.....check your inbox!
     
  8. mkel1966

    mkel1966

    Messages:
    181
    Ratings:
    +23
    thanks a lot..will do it as soon as i get home:thumbsup: