1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
Dismiss Notice
Like RaceDepartment on Facebook.

F1 @ Istanbul - Thursday 27th May 2010

Discussion in 'RACE 07 Racing Club & Leagues' started by Dave Stephenson, May 22, 2010.

  1. Dave Stephenson

    Dave Stephenson
    Technical Administrator Staff Premium Member

    [​IMG]

    Servername: RACEDEPARTMENT F1
    Mod: Mak-Corp Formula 1 2007

    Track: Istabul (Default)
    Weather: Dry

    Start Time: 19:00 GMT
    Practice: 15 minutes (server will be up during the day for people to practice on)
    Qualification: Superpole 10 minutes
    Warmup: 10 minutes
    Race: 2 x 20 laps (Mandatory pitstop in both races)

    Notes:
    We have a fresh, new way of reporting and punishing incidents in the Racing Club, using an infractions system - read more here

    You are actively encouraged to use this system - we like to keep driving standards high - so if you feel you were wronged in any way during an event simply send the event organiser a private message detailing the incident. Do not post reports/accusations in the thread itself - negativity and anger gets us nowhere.

    Click here to read the password and golden rules!

    All race results can be found here -> results
     
  2. Dave Stephenson

    Dave Stephenson
    Technical Administrator Staff Premium Member

    Entry List

    1. -
    2. Kimmo Kokkonen (Honda - Button)
    3. Mattia Gottardi (Toyota - Schumacher)
    4. Chris Jacque (Torro Rosso - Liuzzi)
    5. Jakob de Boer (Spyker - Albers)
    6. Michal Szabo (Toyota - Trulli)
    7. Martin Bulgin (Williams - Rosberg)
    8. Eliezer Bartik (Ferrari - Raikkonen)
    9. Frans Lindon (Honda - Barrichello)
    10. Graham Healey (Red Bull - Culthard)
    11. Mark Guy (Massa - Ferrari)
    12. Ronny Rooij (BMW - Kubica)
    13. Dan Allinson (McLaren - Alonso)
    14. Nicolas Rouge (Renault - Fisichella)
    15. Coen Mulder (Toro Rosso - Speed)
    16. Jason Staerck (Red Bull - Webber)
    17. Jan Grabowski - (Super Aguri - Sato)
    18. Mark Sorensen - (Super Aguri - Davidson)
    19. Chris Sykes (BMW - Heidfeld)
    20. Michael Humpherson (Williams - Wurz)
    21. Jim McGhee (Renault - Kovalainen)
    22. Stefan Beemsterboer (Spyker - Sutil)
    Reserves

    1. Maurice Hurkmans
    2. Dave Stephenson
    3. -
    Remaining Car Choices

    McLaren - Alonso
    McLaren - Hamilton
    Renault - Fisichella
    Renault - Kovalainen
    Ferrari - Massa
    Ferrari - Raikkonen
    Honda - Button
    Honda - Barrichello
    BMW - Heidfeld
    BMW - Kubica
    Toyota - Schumacher
    Toyota - Trulli
    Red Bull - Culthard
    Red Bull - Webber
    Williams - Rosberg
    Williams - Wurz
    Toro Rosso - Liuzzi
    Toro Rosso - Speed
    Spyker - Sutil
    Spyker - Albers
    Super Aguri - Sato
    Super Aguri - Davidson
     
  3. Sign me up please.

    Honda - Button

    Thanks.
     
  4. i'm here thank you!!!!

    will take Toyota - Schumi
     
  5. Toro Rosso - Liuzzi

    ta :)
     
  6. Some practise will do me good :)

    Spyker Albers :)
     
  7. Please, sign me up, thanks :)

    Toyota - Trulli
     
  8. Martin Bulgin

    Martin Bulgin
    Premium Member

    Rosbergs Williams please Dave.
     
  9. Hey
    Sign me 2 :)
    Ferrari - Raikkoneen
     
  10. Arrange a seat for me please.....
    Honda - Barrichello
     
  11. Red Bull - Coulthard pls
     
  12. Maurice Hurkmans

    Maurice Hurkmans
    RD Travel Expert

    Spyker - Sutil please :)
     
  13. Massa Ferrari please.
     
  14. BMW kubica plz
     
  15. Sign me up please

    McLaren- Alonso
     
  16. Renault / Fisichella please.
     
  17. Arrange this seat pls:

    Toro Rosso - Speed
     
  18. could i take part

    Red Bull - Webber
     
  19. 2 more drivers

    Jan Grabowski - Super Aguri, Sato

    Mark Sorensen - Super Aguri, Davidson
     
  20. looks like I'll have BMW - Heidfeld please