• "Mwoah" - Kimi Räikkönen
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dear Guest. Follow RaceDepartment on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Twitch, Steam and YouTube.

Apps 2015 HUD 1.0

Two version of the 2015 HUD

  1. Tomek

    Tomek

    Messages:
    446
    Ratings:
    +548
    Hi, F1 2015 HUD
    Two versions

    IMPORTANT
    This update requires Ov1 - f1 2014 hud - v0.9 beta release
    Link http://www.racedepartment.com/downloads/ov1-f1-2014-hud.3129/

    Big thanks to ov1diu

    Installation:

    • First instal Ov1 - f1 2014 hud - v0.9 beta release
    • Download the file
    • Extract archive
    • Select version and copy files inside Assetto Corsa folder

    [​IMG]
     
    • Winner Winner x 2
  2. Joel

    Joel
    #NR6

    Messages:
    5,011
    Ratings:
    +1,792
    Looks really sweet :) Just one suggestion. Would it be possible to add the overlays with the name and team of the driver?
     
  3. francicampione

    francicampione

    Messages:
    3
    Ratings:
    +1
    do you think it is possible to do it for f1 2014? :)
     
  4. Wolfgang Berger

    Wolfgang Berger

    Messages:
    212
    Ratings:
    +215
    Well done, there is also the GID? for rF1 and GSC Extreme
     
  5. jelgezabal

    jelgezabal

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    Very beautiful, but DRS light don’t work with DRS enabled... why could it be?
     
  6. jelgezabal

    jelgezabal

    Messages:
    14
    Ratings:
    +0
    Do you know what will be very useful too? very very very? KERS indicator...
    What do you think? like this we have this super App for all cars... like all F1
     
  7. Tomek

    Tomek

    Messages:
    446
    Ratings:
    +548
    Unfortunately not
    DRS indicator isn't available in the AC API
     
  8. Ian Cameron

    Ian Cameron

    Messages:
    374
    Ratings:
    +54
    Thanks but can you change it to MPH
     
  9. Emrah1996

    Emrah1996

    Messages:
    22
    Ratings:
    +4
    [​IMG]

    mine very big how to fix size ?
     
  10. Tomek

    Tomek

    Messages:
    446
    Ratings:
    +548
    App is set at 1080p. You are probably using lower resolution.
     
    • Beer Beer x 1
  11. Emrah1996

    Emrah1996

    Messages:
    22
    Ratings:
    +4
    My Screen 1366x768 and AC Resolution Selected 1366x768 60Hz
     
    Last edited: Jun 1, 2015
  12. ironeddie

    ironeddie

    Messages:
    27
    Ratings:
    +6
    instaled both but not showing in the apps when on track.any thoughts.thks.oops figured it out.thanks.
     
    Last edited: Jun 8, 2015
  13. Willian Rodrigues

    Willian Rodrigues

    Messages:
    28
    Ratings:
    +5
    Is there any way to make available in 1280x720, for those who use lower video resolutions?
    Why, for me, it was exaggerated in size
    .
     
  14. M-001

    M-001

    Messages:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1
    • Do you have plans of Formula E HUD?
     
    • Like Like x 1